Grants paid by Eunice V Dow Foundation Trust
EIN 41-6526569 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Eunice V Dow Foundation Trust of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 41-6526569) reported 15 grants paid totaling $244,512 to 14 recipients in tax years 2023–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$244,512
15 grants
Recipients
14
distinct organizations
Tax years
2023–2025
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $36,394 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $180,118 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $28,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 14 recipients receiving the most from Eunice V Dow Foundation Trust, by grants paid, out of 14 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patriot Riders of America Wi Chap 2 88-3063981 | C | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $50,118 | 2024 |
| Old Glory Honor Flight Inc | U | Appleton, WI | 2 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| Sacred Heart Parish 39-0825242 | C | Shawano, WI | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Neighborhood of Manitowoc County 99-3082765 | B | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $40,000 | 2024 |
| Ss Edward and Isidore Church | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Patriot Riders of America | U | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $16,394 | 2023 |
| Hope House of Manitowoc County 32-0115704 | B | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| Pink Heals of Manitowoc County | U | Greenleaf, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Saints Edward & Isidore Parish | U | Green Bay, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Pink Heals Manitowoc County | U | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Lean On Me Lakeshore Inc 83-2802944 | B | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2025 |
| Kan Cool for School Inc 26-0553614 | B | Manitowoc, WI | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
| Northeast Wi Technical College | U | Shawano, WI | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Bemidji State University 23-7044156 | D | Bemidji, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ss Edward and Isidore Church Green Bay, WI | U | $24,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631249349102553 |
| 2025 | Lean On Me Lakeshore Inc Manitowoc, WI | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202631249349102553 |
| 2025 | Northeast Wi Technical College Shawano, WI | U | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631249349102553 |
| 2025 | Bemidji State University Bemidji, MN | D | $1,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS | 202631249349102553 |
| 2024 | Patriot Riders of America Wi Chap 2 Manitowoc, WI | C | $50,118 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502699349100910 |
| 2024 | Old Glory Honor Flight Menasha, WI | U | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502699349100910 |
| 2024 | Sacred Heart Parish Shawano, WI | C | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502699349100910 |
| 2024 | Neighborhood of Manitowoc County Manitowoc, WI | B | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502699349100910 |
| 2024 | Pink Heals Manitowoc County Manitowoc, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502699349100910 |
| 2024 | Saints Edward & Isidore Parish Green Bay, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202502699349100910 |
| 2023 | Patriot Riders of America Manitowoc, WI | U | $16,394 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443179349102559 |
| 2023 | Hope House of Manitowoc County Manitowoc, WI | B | $8,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443179349102559 |
| 2023 | Old Glory Honor Flight Inc Appleton, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443179349102559 |
| 2023 | Pink Heals of Manitowoc County Greenleaf, WI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443179349102559 |
| 2023 | Kan Cool for School Inc Manitowoc, WI | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202443179349102559 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202631249349102553 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202502699349100910 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202443179349102559 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/416526569.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.