funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Grand Lodge of Iowa Af & Am

EIN 42-0280080 · Cedar Rapids, IA · Form 990, Schedule I

Grand Lodge of Iowa Af & Am of Cedar Rapids, IA (EIN 42-0280080) reported 6 grants paid totaling $56,617 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$56,617

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$7,606
20191$21,068
20211$7,876
20221$7,019
20231$7,382
20241$5,666

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Grand Lodge of Iowa Af & Am, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Iowa Masonic Health Facilites 42-0892476ABettendorf, IA6$56,6172024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grand Lodge of Iowa Af & Am
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Iowa Masonic Health Facilites Bettendorf, IAA$5,666paidPROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING202530399349300223
2023Iowa Masonic Health Facilites Bettendorf, IAA$7,382paidPROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING202430299349301578
2022Iowa Masonic Health Facilites Bettendorf, IAA$7,019paidPROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING202320659349300212
2021Iowa Masonic Health Facilites Bettendorf, IAA$7,876paidPROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING202113509349301501
2019Iowa Masonic Health Facilites Bettendorf, IAA$21,068paidPROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING202020089349300707
2018Iowa Masonic Health Facilites Bettendorf, IAA$7,606paidPROVIDE ADDITIONAL FUNDING201910329349301006

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-07-31not stated2023v6.0202530399349300223
99020232023-07-31not stated2022v5.0202430299349301578
99020222022-07-31not stated2021v4.2202320659349300212
99020212021-07-31not stated2020v4.1202113509349301501
99020192019-07-31not stated2018v3.1202020089349300707
99020182018-07-31not stated2017v2.3201910329349301006

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/420280080.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.