Grants paid by Dupaco Community Credit Union
EIN 42-0674206 · IA · Form 990, Schedule I
Dupaco Community Credit Union of IA (EIN 42-0674206) reported 61 grants paid totaling $2,871,758 to 33 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$2,871,758
61 grants
Recipients
33
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 28 | $1,018,234 | — |
| 2022 | 11 | $1,090,587 | — |
| 2023 | 10 | $357,367 | — |
| 2024 | 12 | $405,570 | — |
Top recipients
The 33 recipients receiving the most from Dupaco Community Credit Union, by grants paid, out of 33 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dupaco Rw Hoefer Foundation 45-4145438 | A | Dubuque, IA | 4 | $1,713,000 | 2024 |
| Creative Adventure Lab 26-3523626 | A | Dubuque, IA | 4 | $377,100 | 2024 |
| Holy Family Catholic Schools 42-0792429 | A | Dubuque, IA | 4 | $190,540 | 2024 |
| Greater Dubuque Development Corporation 42-1263173 | A | Dubuque, IA | 4 | $84,000 | 2024 |
| National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium 42-6072050 | A | Dubuque, IA | 4 | $59,500 | 2024 |
| Steeple Square 46-4898142 | A | Dubuque, IA | 3 | $56,034 | 2023 |
| Iowa Credit Union League 83-0494970 | A | Des Moines, IA | 2 | $35,470 | 2024 |
| Dubuque Museum of Art 42-1071185 | A | Dubuque, IA | 2 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Mercyone Dubuque Foundation 26-2227941 | A | Dubuque, IA | 3 | $31,000 | 2023 |
| Community Foundation of Greater Dubuque 42-1526614 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $30,000 | 2020 |
| Iowa Credit Union Foundation 42-1438113 | A | West Des Moines, IA | 2 | $26,170 | 2023 |
| Dyersville Industries Inc 42-1248938 | A | Dyerville, IA | 2 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Key City Creative Center 32-0538342 | A | Dubuque, IA | 2 | $21,560 | 2024 |
| Stonehill 51-0141775 | A | Dubuque, IA | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| American Red Cross 53-0196605 | A | Dubuque, IA | 2 | $20,000 | 2022 |
| Northern Lights Hockey LLC 27-1316015 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $15,900 | 2020 |
| The Fountain of Youth Program 81-3722764 | A | Dubuque, IA | 2 | $15,000 | 2024 |
| Cedar Rapids Freedom Festival Inc 42-1329035 | A | Cedar Rapids, IA | 2 | $11,000 | 2022 |
| Mississippi Driftless Regional Foundation 88-2107952 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Four Mounds Foundation Heart Program 42-1265303 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| The Miracle League of Dubuque 81-2454858 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Multicultural Family Center 27-0751743 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Waterloo Black Hawks 45-5259764 | A | Waterloo, IA | 1 | $9,100 | 2020 |
| Legion Park Event Center 82-2002935 | A | Platteville, WI | 1 | $8,334 | 2020 |
| Newco Riders LLC 27-0227821 | A | Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
| Clarke University 42-0680408 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,800 | 2020 |
| Finley Health Foundation 42-1286953 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,750 | 2020 |
| St Anthony Regional Hospital Foundation 42-0733472 | A | Carroll, IA | 1 | $5,500 | 2020 |
| Galena Booster Club 36-3267472 | A | Galena, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Community Foundation of Jo Daviess County 81-4961714 | A | Elizabeth, IL | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Opening Doors 80-0871691 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Luther Manor 42-1523327 | A | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Good Neighbor Society 42-0846668 | A | Manchester, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 61 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Dupaco Rw Hoefer Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $133,000 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Creative Adventure Lab Dubuque, IA | A | $124,500 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | A | $45,540 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Greater Dubuque Development Corporation Dubuque, IA | A | $25,000 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Dyersville Industries Inc Dyerville, IA | A | $12,500 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Four Mounds Foundation Heart Program Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Mississippi Driftless Regional Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Multicultural Family Center Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | The Fountain of Youth Program Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Iowa Credit Union League Des Moines, IA | A | $8,470 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2024 | Key City Creative Center Dubuque, IA | A | $6,560 | paid | General Support | 202533189349301993 |
| 2023 | Dupaco Rw Hoefer Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $110,000 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | Creative Adventure Lab Dubuque, IA | A | $90,000 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | A | $45,000 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | Dubuque Museum of Art Dubuque, IA | A | $25,000 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | Greater Dubuque Development Corporation Dubuque, IA | A | $25,000 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | Steeple Square Dubuque, IA | A | $17,867 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | Dyersville Industries Inc Dyersville, IA | A | $12,500 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium Dubuque, IA | A | $12,000 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | Mercyone Dubuque Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2023 | Stonehill Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202433209349303043 |
| 2022 | Dupaco Rw Hoefer Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $860,000 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | Creative Adventure Lab Dubuque, IA | A | $80,000 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | A | $45,000 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium Dubuque, IA | A | $18,750 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | Steeple Square Dubuque, IA | A | $18,167 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | Greater Dubuque Development Corporation Dubuque, IA | A | $17,000 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | Iowa Credit Union Foundation West Des Moines, IA | A | $16,170 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | Mercyone Dubuque Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | American Red Cross Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | Stonehill Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2022 | Cedar Rapids Freedom Festival Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $5,500 | paid | General Support | 202333199349309093 |
| 2020 | Dupaco Rw Hoefer Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $610,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Creative Adventure Lab Dubuque, IA | A | $82,600 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | A | $55,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Community Foundation of Greater Dubuque Dubuque, IA | A | $30,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Iowa Credit Union Foundation West Des Moines, IA | A | $27,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Steeple Square Dubuque, IA | A | $20,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium Dubuque, IA | A | $18,750 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Greater Dubuque Development Corporation Dubuque, IA | A | $17,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Northern Lights Hockey LLC Dubuque, IA | A | $15,900 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Key City Creative Center Dubuque, IA | A | $15,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Mercyone Dubuque Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $11,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Dubuque Museum of Art Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Stonehill Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | American Red Cross Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | The Miracle League of Dubuque Dubuque, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Waterloo Black Hawks Waterloo, IA | A | $9,100 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Legion Park Event Center Platteville, WI | A | $8,334 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Newco Riders LLC Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $6,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Clarke University Dubuque, IA | A | $5,800 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Finley Health Foundation Dubuque, IA | A | $5,750 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | St Anthony Regional Hospital Foundation Carroll, IA | A | $5,500 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Cedar Rapids Freedom Festival Inc Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $5,500 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Opening Doors Dubuque, IA | A | $5,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Community Foundation of Jo Daviess County Elizabeth, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Good Neighbor Society Manchester, IA | A | $5,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Luther Manor Dubuque, IA | A | $5,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | The Fountain of Youth Program Dubuque, IA | A | $5,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 | |
| 2020 | Galena Booster Club Galena, IL | A | $5,000 | paid | 202133169349302588 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533189349301993 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433209349303043 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333199349309093 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133169349302588 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/420674206.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.