Grants paid by Iowa Hospital Association
EIN 42-0706508 · Des Moines, IA · Form 990, Schedule I
Iowa Hospital Association of Des Moines, IA (EIN 42-0706508) reported 127 grants paid totaling $3,003,264 to 121 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,003,264
127 grants
Recipients
121
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 114 | $2,450,624 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $120,000 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $432,640 | — |
Top recipients
The 121 recipients receiving the most from Iowa Hospital Association, by grants paid, out of 121 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iowa Hospital Education and Research Foundation 42-0981889 | A | Des Moines, IA | 1 | $162,040 | 2024 |
| Harvesting Opportunities 84-3687129 | A | Clive, IA | 2 | $140,000 | 2024 |
| Iowa First Fund 84-2210613 | A | West Des Moines, IA | 2 | $125,000 | 2024 |
| Unitypoint Health-Finley Hospital 81-5034179 | D | Dubuque, IA | 4 | $112,007 | 2020 |
| Genesis Medical Center-Davenport | U | Davenport, IA | 1 | $81,998 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Des Moines Medical Center | U | Des Moines, IA | 1 | $80,440 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Siouxland Medical Center | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $78,103 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Waterloo Medical Center | U | Waterloo, IA | 1 | $78,103 | 2020 |
| Mercy Medical Center-Cedar Rapids | U | Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | $78,102 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-St Luke's Hospital | U | Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | $78,102 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-Allen Hospital | U | Waterloo, IA | 1 | $78,102 | 2020 |
| Mercyone North Iowa Medical Center | U | Mason City, IA | 1 | $77,767 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Dubuque Medical Center | U | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $71,094 | 2020 |
| Mary Greeley Medical Center 23-7064009 | C | Ames, IA | 1 | $71,093 | 2020 |
| Mercy Iowa City | U | Iowa City, IA | 1 | $71,093 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-St Luke's Sioux City | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $71,093 | 2020 |
| Great River Health System 42-1193185 | B | West Burlington, IA | 1 | $70,759 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-Iowa Methodist Medical Center | U | Des Moines, IA | 1 | $68,746 | 2020 |
| Broadlawns Medical Center 42-6005830 | B | Des Moines, IA | 1 | $56,361 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-Trinity Regional Medical Center | U | Fort Dodge, IA | 1 | $44,039 | 2020 |
| Methodist Jennie Edmundson | U | Council Bluffs, IA | 1 | $41,984 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Clinton Medical Center | U | Clinton, IA | 1 | $38,421 | 2020 |
| Republican Governors Association 11-3655877 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Unitypoint Health-Trinity Bettendorf | U | Bettendorf, IA | 1 | $34,616 | 2020 |
| Chi Health Mercy Council Bluffs | U | Council Bluffs, IA | 1 | $33,884 | 2020 |
| Ottumwa Regional Health Center 42-0681060 | D | Ottumwa, IA | 1 | $31,693 | 2020 |
| Empower Iowa Fund 26-2404352 | A | West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Spencer Hospital | U | Spencer, IA | 1 | $28,312 | 2020 |
| St Anthony Regional Hospital 42-1046202 | C | Carroll, IA | 1 | $27,443 | 2020 |
| Fort Madison Community Hospital | U | Fort Madison, IA | 1 | $24,881 | 2020 |
| Mahaska Health Partnership | U | Oskaloosa, IA | 1 | $24,104 | 2020 |
| Winneshiek Medical Center 42-0680467 | B | Decorah, IA | 1 | $22,463 | 2020 |
| Waverly Health Center 42-1029188 | B | Waverly, IA | 1 | $22,327 | 2020 |
| Pella Regional Health Center 42-0842204 | B | Pella, IA | 1 | $22,135 | 2020 |
| Iowa Specialty Hospital-Clarion 42-1186904 | C | Clarion, IA | 1 | $21,961 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-Trinity Muscatine | U | Muscatine, IA | 1 | $20,565 | 2020 |
| Regional Medical Center | U | Manchester, IA | 1 | $19,995 | 2020 |
| Buena Vista Regional Medical Center 42-1291649 | D | Storm Lake, IA | 1 | $19,577 | 2020 |
| Greater Regional Health | U | West Burlington, IA | 1 | $18,714 | 2020 |
| Cass County Memorial Hospital 42-0941077 | C | Atlantic, IA | 1 | $18,281 | 2020 |
| Boone County Hospital 42-6037625 | B | Boone, IA | 1 | $17,996 | 2020 |
| Dallas County Hospital Foundation 20-5489982 | A | Perry, IA | 2 | $16,839 | 2024 |
| Jefferson County Health Center 42-1469958 | C | Fairfield, IA | 1 | $16,242 | 2020 |
| Orange City Area Health System 42-1408402 | D | Orange City, IA | 1 | $16,149 | 2020 |
| Lakes Regional Healthcare 42-6037582 | B | Spirit Lake, IA | 1 | $16,130 | 2020 |
| Myrtue Medical Center | U | Harlan, IA | 1 | $16,050 | 2020 |
| Shenandoah Medical Center 42-1101835 | B | Shenandoah, IA | 1 | $15,772 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Cedar Falls Medical Center | U | Cedar Falls, IA | 1 | $15,200 | 2020 |
| Floyd Valley Healthcare | U | Le Mars, IA | 1 | $15,022 | 2020 |
| Sioux Center Health 42-0796764 | B | Sioux Center, IA | 1 | $14,588 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Newton Medical Center | U | Newton, IA | 1 | $14,451 | 2020 |
| Crawford County Memorial Hospital 42-6037896 | B | Denison, IA | 1 | $14,355 | 2020 |
| Henry County Health Center 86-2701018 | B | Mount Pleasant, IA | 1 | $14,201 | 2020 |
| Kossuth Regional Health Center | U | Algona, IA | 1 | $14,142 | 2020 |
| Stewart Memorial Community Hospital 42-0860039 | B | Lake City, IA | 1 | $14,087 | 2020 |
| Montgomery County Memorial Hospital 42-1222797 | C | Red Oak, IA | 1 | $14,011 | 2020 |
| Clarinda Regional Health Center | U | Clarinda, IA | 1 | $13,148 | 2020 |
| Washington County Hospital & Clinics | U | Washington, IA | 1 | $12,699 | 2020 |
| Knoxville Hospital & Clinics | U | Knoxville, IA | 1 | $12,561 | 2020 |
| Burgess Health Center 42-0859940 | B | Onawa, IA | 1 | $12,260 | 2020 |
| Sanford Medical Center Sheldon | U | Sheldon, IA | 1 | $11,709 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Centerville Medical Center | U | Centerville, IA | 1 | $11,090 | 2020 |
| Van Diest Medical Center | U | Webster City, IA | 1 | $10,607 | 2020 |
| Chi Health Missouri Valley | U | Missouri Valley, IA | 1 | $10,498 | 2020 |
| Avera Holy Family Hospital 42-0680370 | B | Estherville, IA | 1 | $10,418 | 2020 |
| Wayne County Hospital and Clinic System 42-1193183 | D | Corydon, IA | 1 | $10,348 | 2020 |
| Floyd County Medical Center | U | Charles City, IA | 1 | $10,321 | 2020 |
| Palo Alto County Health System | U | Emmetsburg, IA | 1 | $10,320 | 2020 |
| Virginia Gay Hospital 42-1231996 | B | Vinton, IA | 1 | $10,288 | 2020 |
| Iowa Specialty Hospital-Belmond 42-6006483 | B | Belmond, IA | 1 | $10,101 | 2020 |
| Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics | U | West Union, IA | 1 | $10,022 | 2020 |
| North Carolina Healthcare Foundation 56-0773039 | A | Raleigh, NC | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Coalition to Protect America's Healthcare 52-2253225 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Tennessee Hospital Education & Research Foundation 62-0712345 | A | Brentwood, TN | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Reynolds-Gregg Inaugural Committee 83-2673110 | A | West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Shaef 45-0254666 | A | Sioux Falls, SD | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Story County Medical Center 42-1078827 | D | Nevada, IA | 1 | $9,866 | 2020 |
| Greene County Medical Center 23-7163421 | C | Jefferson, IA | 1 | $9,825 | 2020 |
| Cherokee Regional Medical Center 42-0707096 | B | Cherokee, IA | 1 | $9,808 | 2020 |
| Davis County Hospital & Clinics 42-6006219 | D | Bloomfield, IA | 1 | $9,533 | 2020 |
| Buchanan County Health Center 42-1340993 | C | Independence, IA | 1 | $9,359 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-Keokuk 81-0872241 | D | Keokuk, IA | 1 | $9,342 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-Jones Regional Medical Center | U | Anamosa, IA | 1 | $9,241 | 2020 |
| Hancock County Health System 42-1481803 | C | Britt, IA | 1 | $9,224 | 2020 |
| Mitchell County Regional Health Center | U | Osage, IA | 1 | $9,103 | 2020 |
| Clarke County Hospital 26-3296941 | C | Osceola, IA | 1 | $8,855 | 2020 |
| Lucas County Health Center 42-1411763 | D | Chariton, IA | 1 | $8,724 | 2020 |
| Madison County Health Care System 42-1370108 | D | Winterset, IA | 1 | $8,711 | 2020 |
| Regional Health Services of Howard Co 42-1021780 | C | Cresco, IA | 1 | $8,422 | 2020 |
| Ringgold County Hospital 92-0956402 | C | Mount Ayr, IA | 1 | $8,280 | 2020 |
| Horn Memorial Hospital 42-0843389 | B | Ida Grove, IA | 1 | $8,238 | 2020 |
| Chi Health Mercy Corning | U | Corning, IA | 1 | $8,218 | 2020 |
| Monroe County Hospital & Clinics 42-1162941 | D | Albia, IA | 1 | $8,049 | 2020 |
| Grundy County Memorial Hospital 42-1345788 | C | Grundy Center, IA | 1 | $7,958 | 2020 |
| Compass Memorial Healthcare | U | Marengo, IA | 1 | $7,921 | 2020 |
| Mercyone New Hampton Medical Center | U | New Hampton, IA | 1 | $7,705 | 2020 |
| Franklin General Hospital 42-1412025 | C | Hampton, IA | 1 | $7,636 | 2020 |
| Veterans Memorial Hospital 61-1931965 | D | Waukon, IA | 1 | $7,426 | 2020 |
| Guthrie County Hospital 42-1442109 | C | Guthrie Center, IA | 1 | $6,884 | 2020 |
| Guttenberg Municipal Hospital | U | Guttenberg, IA | 1 | $6,883 | 2020 |
| Van Buren County Hospital 42-6037829 | B | Keosauqua, IA | 1 | $6,849 | 2020 |
| Genesis Medical Center-de Witt | U | De Witt, IA | 1 | $6,811 | 2020 |
| Manning Regional Healthcare Center 39-1902797 | B | Manning, IA | 1 | $6,794 | 2020 |
| Humboldt County Memorial Hospital 42-1354617 | C | Humboldt, IA | 1 | $6,724 | 2020 |
| Community Memorial Hospital 42-0670596 | B | Sumner, IA | 1 | $6,050 | 2020 |
| Adair County Health System 42-1477291 | D | Greenfield, IA | 1 | $5,941 | 2020 |
| Loring Hospital | U | Sac City, IA | 1 | $5,706 | 2020 |
| Audubon County Memorial Hospital & Clinics | U | Audubon, IA | 1 | $5,671 | 2020 |
| Osceola Community Hospital Inc 42-0890973 | B | Sibley, IA | 1 | $5,604 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Oelwein Medical Center | U | Oelwein, IA | 1 | $5,535 | 2020 |
| Hegg Health Center Avera | U | Rock Valley, IA | 1 | $5,147 | 2020 |
| Pocahontas Community Hospital | U | Pocahontas, IA | 1 | $4,923 | 2020 |
| George C Grape Community Hospital | U | Hamburg, IA | 1 | $4,761 | 2020 |
| Keokuk County Health Center 42-1435223 | D | Sigourney, IA | 1 | $4,643 | 2020 |
| Avera Merrill Pioneer Hospital | U | Rock Rapids, IA | 1 | $4,150 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Dyersville Medical Center | U | Dyersville, IA | 1 | $4,118 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Primghar Medical Center | U | Primghar, IA | 1 | $3,737 | 2020 |
| Hawarden Regional Healthcare | U | Hawarden, IA | 1 | $3,706 | 2020 |
| Unitypoint Health-Methodist West Hospital | U | West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $3,601 | 2020 |
| Mercyone Elkader Medical Center | U | Elkader, IA | 1 | $3,088 | 2020 |
| Jackson County Regional Health Center | U | Maquoketa, IA | 1 | $2,471 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 127 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Iowa Hospital Education and Research Foundation Des Moines, IA | A | $162,040 | paid | SCHOLARSHIPS AND DISASTER RELIEF FUNDING | 202503079349302465 |
| 2024 | Harvesting Opportunities Clive, IA | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349302465 |
| 2024 | Iowa First Fund West Des Moines, IA | A | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349302465 |
| 2024 | Empower Iowa Fund West Des Moines, IA | A | $30,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349302465 |
| 2024 | Dallas County Hospital Foundation Perry, IA | A | $10,600 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349302465 |
| 2024 | North Carolina Healthcare Foundation Raleigh, NC | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349302465 |
| 2024 | Tennessee Hospital Education & Research Foundation Brentwood, TN | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202503079349302465 |
| 2024 | Shaef Sioux Falls, SD | A | $10,000 | paid | MULTI-STATE HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION HEALTH POLICY COALITION | 202503079349302465 |
| 2023 | Harvesting Opportunity Clive, IA | A | $40,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442999349300219 |
| 2023 | Republican Governors Association Washington, DC | A | $35,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442999349300219 |
| 2023 | Iowa First Fund West Des Moines, IA | A | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442999349300219 |
| 2023 | Coalition to Protect America's Healthcare Washington, DC | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442999349300219 |
| 2023 | Reynolds-Gregg Inaugural Committee West Des Moines, IA | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202442999349300219 |
| 2020 | Genesis Medical Center-Davenport Davenport, IA | U | $81,998 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Des Moines Medical Center Des Moines, IA | U | $80,440 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Waterloo Medical Center Waterloo, IA | U | $78,103 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Siouxland Medical Center Sioux City, IA | U | $78,103 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Allen Hospital Waterloo, IA | U | $78,102 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercy Medical Center-Cedar Rapids Cedar Rapids, IA | U | $78,102 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-St Luke's Hospital Cedar Rapids, IA | U | $78,102 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone North Iowa Medical Center Mason City, IA | U | $77,767 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Dubuque Medical Center Dubuque, IA | U | $71,094 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mary Greeley Medical Center Ames, IA | C | $71,093 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-St Luke's Sioux City Sioux City, IA | U | $71,093 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercy Iowa City Iowa City, IA | U | $71,093 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Great River Health System West Burlington, IA | B | $70,759 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Iowa Methodist Medical Center Des Moines, IA | U | $68,746 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Broadlawns Medical Center Des Moines, IA | B | $56,361 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Finley Hospital Dubuque, IA | D | $48,007 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Trinity Regional Medical Center Fort Dodge, IA | U | $44,039 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Methodist Jennie Edmundson Council Bluffs, IA | U | $41,984 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Clinton Medical Center Clinton, IA | U | $38,421 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Marshalltown Marshalltown, IA | B | $35,285 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Trinity Bettendorf Bettendorf, IA | U | $34,616 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Chi Health Mercy Council Bluffs Council Bluffs, IA | U | $33,884 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Ottumwa Regional Health Center Ottumwa, IA | D | $31,693 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Spencer Hospital Spencer, IA | U | $28,312 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | St Anthony Regional Hospital Carroll, IA | C | $27,443 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Fort Madison Community Hospital Fort Madison, IA | U | $24,881 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mahaska Health Partnership Oskaloosa, IA | U | $24,104 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Winneshiek Medical Center Decorah, IA | B | $22,463 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Waverly Health Center Waverly, IA | B | $22,327 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Pella Regional Health Center Pella, IA | B | $22,135 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Iowa Specialty Hospital-Clarion Clarion, IA | C | $21,961 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health - Grinnell Grinnell, IA | D | $20,622 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Trinity Muscatine Muscatine, IA | U | $20,565 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Regional Medical Center Manchester, IA | U | $19,995 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Buena Vista Regional Medical Center Storm Lake, IA | D | $19,577 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Greater Regional Health West Burlington, IA | U | $18,714 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IA | C | $18,281 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Boone County Hospital Boone, IA | B | $17,996 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Jefferson County Health Center Fairfield, IA | C | $16,242 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Orange City Area Health System Orange City, IA | D | $16,149 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Lakes Regional Healthcare Spirit Lake, IA | B | $16,130 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Myrtue Medical Center Harlan, IA | U | $16,050 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Shenandoah Medical Center Shenandoah, IA | B | $15,772 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Cedar Falls Medical Center Cedar Falls, IA | U | $15,200 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Floyd Valley Healthcare Le Mars, IA | U | $15,022 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Sioux Center Health Sioux Center, IA | B | $14,588 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Newton Medical Center Newton, IA | U | $14,451 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Crawford County Memorial Hospital Denison, IA | B | $14,355 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Henry County Health Center Mount Pleasant, IA | B | $14,201 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Kossuth Regional Health Center Algona, IA | U | $14,142 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Stewart Memorial Community Hospital Lake City, IA | B | $14,087 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Montgomery County Memorial Hospital Red Oak, IA | C | $14,011 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Clarinda Regional Health Center Clarinda, IA | U | $13,148 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Washington County Hospital & Clinics Washington, IA | U | $12,699 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Knoxville Hospital & Clinics Knoxville, IA | U | $12,561 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Burgess Health Center Onawa, IA | B | $12,260 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Sanford Medical Center Sheldon Sheldon, IA | U | $11,709 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Centerville Medical Center Centerville, IA | U | $11,090 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Van Diest Medical Center Webster City, IA | U | $10,607 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Chi Health Missouri Valley Missouri Valley, IA | U | $10,498 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Avera Holy Family Hospital Estherville, IA | B | $10,418 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Wayne County Hospital and Clinic System Corydon, IA | D | $10,348 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Floyd County Medical Center Charles City, IA | U | $10,321 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Palo Alto County Health System Emmetsburg, IA | U | $10,320 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Virginia Gay Hospital Vinton, IA | B | $10,288 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Iowa Specialty Hospital-Belmond Belmond, IA | B | $10,101 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Gundersen Palmer Lutheran Hospital and Clinics West Union, IA | U | $10,022 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Story County Medical Center Nevada, IA | D | $9,866 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Greene County Medical Center Jefferson, IA | C | $9,825 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Cherokee Regional Medical Center Cherokee, IA | B | $9,808 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Davis County Hospital & Clinics Bloomfield, IA | D | $9,533 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Buchanan County Health Center Independence, IA | C | $9,359 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Keokuk Keokuk, IA | D | $9,342 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Jones Regional Medical Center Anamosa, IA | U | $9,241 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Hancock County Health System Britt, IA | C | $9,224 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mitchell County Regional Health Center Osage, IA | U | $9,103 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Clarke County Hospital Osceola, IA | C | $8,855 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Lucas County Health Center Chariton, IA | D | $8,724 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Madison County Health Care System Winterset, IA | D | $8,711 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Regional Health Services of Howard Co Cresco, IA | C | $8,422 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Ringgold County Hospital Mount Ayr, IA | C | $8,280 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Horn Memorial Hospital Ida Grove, IA | B | $8,238 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Chi Health Mercy Corning Corning, IA | U | $8,218 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Iowa Lutheran Hospital Des Moines, IA | D | $8,093 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Monroe County Hospital & Clinics Albia, IA | D | $8,049 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Grundy County Memorial Hospital Grundy Center, IA | C | $7,958 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Compass Memorial Healthcare Marengo, IA | U | $7,921 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone New Hampton Medical Center New Hampton, IA | U | $7,705 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Franklin General Hospital Hampton, IA | C | $7,636 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Veterans Memorial Hospital Waukon, IA | D | $7,426 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Guthrie County Hospital Guthrie Center, IA | C | $6,884 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Guttenberg Municipal Hospital Guttenberg, IA | U | $6,883 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Van Buren County Hospital Keosauqua, IA | B | $6,849 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Genesis Medical Center-de Witt De Witt, IA | U | $6,811 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Manning Regional Healthcare Center Manning, IA | B | $6,794 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Humboldt County Memorial Hospital Humboldt, IA | C | $6,724 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Dallas County Hospital Perry, IA | C | $6,239 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Community Memorial Hospital Sumner, IA | B | $6,050 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Adair County Health System Greenfield, IA | D | $5,941 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Loring Hospital Sac City, IA | U | $5,706 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Audubon County Memorial Hospital & Clinics Audubon, IA | U | $5,671 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Osceola Community Hospital Inc Sibley, IA | B | $5,604 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Oelwein Medical Center Oelwein, IA | U | $5,535 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Hegg Health Center Avera Rock Valley, IA | U | $5,147 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Pocahontas Community Hospital Pocahontas, IA | U | $4,923 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | George C Grape Community Hospital Hamburg, IA | U | $4,761 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Keokuk County Health Center Sigourney, IA | D | $4,643 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Avera Merrill Pioneer Hospital Rock Rapids, IA | U | $4,150 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Dyersville Medical Center Dyersville, IA | U | $4,118 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Primghar Medical Center Primghar, IA | U | $3,737 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Hawarden Regional Healthcare Hawarden, IA | U | $3,706 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint Health-Methodist West Hospital West Des Moines, IA | U | $3,601 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Mercyone Elkader Medical Center Elkader, IA | U | $3,088 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
| 2020 | Jackson County Regional Health Center Maquoketa, IA | U | $2,471 | paid | COVID-19 RELIEF GRANT | 202141419349300704 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503079349302465 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202442999349300219 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141419349300704 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/420706508.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.