funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Asphalt Paving Association of Iowa

EIN 42-0774100 · Ames, IA · Form 990, Schedule I

Asphalt Paving Association of Iowa of Ames, IA (EIN 42-0774100) reported 3 grants paid totaling $66,257 to 3 recipients in tax years 2019, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$66,257

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$66,257

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Asphalt Paving Association of Iowa, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
National Asphalt Paving Association Research and Education Foundation 52-1139667ALanham, MD1$38,7572019
University of Iowa 42-6004813AIowa City, IA1$22,5002019
Iowa State University 42-6004224AAmes, IA1$5,0002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Asphalt Paving Association of Iowa
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2019National Asphalt Paving Association Research and Education Foundation Lanham, MDA$38,757paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY ASSISTANCE FOR SCHOLARSHIPS TO STUDENTS IN THE ASPHALT INDUSTRY201931569349300138
2019University of Iowa Iowa City, IAA$22,500paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY ASSISTANCE FOR LAB EQUIPMENT TO STUDENTS IN THE ASPHALT INDUSTRY201931569349300138
2019Iowa State University Ames, IAA$5,000paidTO PROVIDE MONETARY ASSISTANCE FOR LAB EQUIPMENT TO STUDENTS IN THE ASPHALT INDUSTRY201931569349300138

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020192019-01-31not stated2018v3.1201931569349300138

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/420774100.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.