Grants paid by Alegent Health-Mercy Hospital Corning Ia
EIN 42-0782518 · Phoenix, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E22
Alegent Health-Mercy Hospital Corning Ia of Phoenix, IA (EIN 42-0782518) reported 12 grants paid totaling $134,942 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$134,942
12 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $12,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $30,797 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $62,145 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Alegent Health-Mercy Hospital Corning Ia, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Health Care Foundation 42-1461064 | A | Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $70,454 | 2025 |
| Adams Community Economic Development Corp 42-1013266 | A | Corning, IA | 7 | $48,000 | 2025 |
| Kid Care Committee 84-3700703 | A | Corning, IA | 1 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| Southwestern Community College Education Foundation 42-1197894 | A | Creston, IA | 1 | $7,988 | 2024 |
| Alegent Health-Community Memorial 42-0776568 | A | Missouri Valley, IA | 1 | $0 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mercy Health Care Foundation Phoenix, AZ | A | $47,645 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611339349303951 |
| 2025 | Kid Care Committee Corning, IA | A | $8,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611339349303951 |
| 2025 | Adams Community Economic Development Corporation Corning, IA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202611339349303951 |
| 2024 | Mercy Health Care Foundation Corning, IA | A | $22,809 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531349349301613 |
| 2024 | Southwestern Community College Education Foundation Creston, IA | A | $7,988 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531349349301613 |
| 2024 | Alegent Health-Community Memorial Missouri Valley, IA | A | $0 + $29,813 non-cash | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202531349349301613 |
| 2023 | Adams Community Economic Development Corp Corning, IA | A | $12,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202431319349304583 |
| 2022 | Adams Community Economic Development Corp Corning, IA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202311259349301846 |
| 2021 | Adams Community Economic Development Corp Corning, IA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202211339349306826 |
| 2020 | Adams Community Economic Development Corp Corning, IA | A | $6,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202101339349303165 |
| 2019 | Adams Community Economic Development Corp Corning, IA | A | $6,000 | paid | Program Support | 202041929349300639 |
| 2018 | Adams Community Economic Development Corp Corning, IA | A | $6,000 | paid | Program support | 201921339349302782 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611339349303951 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202531349349301613 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431319349304583 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202311259349301846 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202211339349306826 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202101339349303165 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202041929349300639 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.2 | 201921339349302782 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/420782518.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.