funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Dean & Juanita Mitchell Foundation C/O Bergankdv Ltd

EIN 42-1082307 · Southlake, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Dean & Juanita Mitchell Foundation C/O Bergankdv Ltd of Southlake, IA (EIN 42-1082307) reported 5 grants paid totaling $78,245 to 3 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$78,245

5 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$17,606
20191$18,190
20201$16,320
20221$16,129
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Dean & Juanita Mitchell Foundation C/O Bergankdv Ltd, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
New Hope Village Foundation 42-1315417BCarroll, IA3$52,1162020
New Hope Village 42-1036748BCarroll, IA1$16,1292022
Southlake Carroll Lacrosse Association 14-1848424BSouthlake, TX1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dean & Juanita Mitchell Foundation C/O Bergankdv Ltd
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Southlake Carroll Lacrosse Association Southlake, TXB$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202533159349100618
2022New Hope Village Carroll, IAB$16,129paidCOMMUNITY OUTREACH202301359349102215
2020New Hope Village Foundation Carroll, IAB$16,320paidAIDING & ASSISTING HANDICAPPED CITIZENS202120919349100607
2019New Hope Village Foundation Carroll, IAB$18,190paidAIDING & ASSISTING HANDICAPPED CITIZENS202021479349100972
2018New Hope Village Foundation Carroll, IAB$17,606paidAIDING & ASSISTING RETARDED CITIZENS201920829349100302

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533159349100618
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301359349102215
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120919349100607
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021479349100972
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201920829349100302

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421082307.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.