funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Moore Family Foundation Inc

EIN 42-1114276 · Pella, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Moore Family Foundation Inc of Pella, IA (EIN 42-1114276) reported 8 grants paid totaling $607,753 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$607,753

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$70,687
20191$61,400
20201$76,524
20211$71,595
20221$63,879
20231$81,401
20241$47,202
20251$135,065

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Moore Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central CollegeUPella, IA8$607,7532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Moore Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central College Pella, IAU$135,065paidFACULTY GRANTS202601269349103600
2024Central College Pella, IAU$47,202paidFACULTY GRANTS202521359349103617
2023Central College Pella, IAU$81,401paidFACULTY GRANTS202401299349101720
2022Central College Pella, IAU$63,879paidFACULTY GRANTS202311319349103671
2021Central College Pella, IAU$71,595paidFACULTY GRANTS202231339349103908
2020Central College Pella, IAU$76,524paidFACULTY GRANTS202141349349101479
2019Central College Pella, IAU$61,400paidFACULTY GRANTS202011219349101311
2018Central College Pella, IAU$70,687paidFACULTY GRANTS201931279349101738

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202601269349103600
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202521359349103617
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401299349101720
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311319349103671
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231339349103908
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141349349101479
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011219349101311
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931279349101738

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421114276.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.