funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Iowa Student Loan Liquidity Corporation

EIN 42-1137531 · Wdm, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B820

Iowa Student Loan Liquidity Corporation of Wdm, IA (EIN 42-1137531) reported 8 grants paid totaling $6,320,330 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,320,330

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$950,000
20191$950,000
20201$900,000
20211$765,000
20221$700,000
20231$685,000
20241$685,000
20251$685,330

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Iowa Student Loan Liquidity Corporation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Iowa College Access Network 27-0915418AHiawatha, IA8$6,320,3302025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Iowa Student Loan Liquidity Corporation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Iowa College Access Network Hiawatha, IAA$685,330paidGENERAL SUPPORT202641359349310834
2024Iowa College Access Network Hiawatha, IAA$685,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202531349349305753
2023Iowa College Access Network Hiawatha, IAA$685,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202421359349311662
2022Iowa College Access Network Hiawatha, IAA$700,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331359349306288
2021Iowa College Access Network Hiawatha, IAA$765,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202201309349305010
2020Ican Hiawatha, IAA$900,000paidContribution202101119349301205
2019Ican Hiawatha, IAA$950,000paidContribution202041209349301124
2018Iowa College Access Network (ican) Hiawatha, IAA$950,000paidContribution201921289349301252

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641359349310834
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202531349349305753
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202421359349311662
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202331359349306288
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201309349305010
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.1202101119349301205
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202041209349301124
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201921289349301252

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421137531.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.