Grants paid by Jackson County Public Hospital and Community Health Foundation
EIN 42-1170913 · Maquoketa, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31
Jackson County Public Hospital and Community Health Foundation of Maquoketa, IA (EIN 42-1170913) reported 7 grants paid totaling $158,605 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$158,605
7 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $50,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $56,105 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $37,500 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Jackson County Public Hospital and Community Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson County Regional Health Center | U | Maquoketa, IA | 2 | $63,605 | 2024 |
| Jackson County Public Hospital Auxiliary | U | Maquoketa, IA | 1 | $50,000 | 2019 |
| Maquoketa Farmers Market 83-4309741 | B | Maquoketa, IA | 3 | $30,000 | 2025 |
| Maquoketa Betterment Corp 42-1270680 | B | Maquoketa, IA | 1 | $15,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Maquoketa Farmers Market Maquoketa, IA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY THROUGH SUPPORT OF FARMERS MARKET TO HELP MAKE AVAILABLE FRESH FOOD OPTIONS. | 202611339349308216 |
| 2024 | Maquoketa Betterment Corp Maquoketa, IA | B | $15,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE MAQUOKETA BETTERMENT CORP TO HELP ENHANCE THE CITY OF MAQUOKTEA | 202520169349300117 |
| 2024 | Jackson County Regional Health Center Maquoketa, IA | U | $15,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE AND EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT HEALTH CENTER OPERATIONS AND TRAINING. | 202520169349300117 |
| 2024 | Maquoketa Farmers Market Maquoketa, IA | B | $7,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY THROUGH SUPPORT OF FARMERS MARKET TO HELP MAKE AVAILABLE FRESH FOOD OPTIONS. | 202520169349300117 |
| 2023 | Jackson County Regional Health Center Maquoketa, IA | U | $48,605 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE AND EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT HEALTH CENTER OPERATIONS AND TRAINING. | 202430659349301308 |
| 2023 | Maquoketa Farmers Market Maquoketa, IA | B | $7,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY THROUGH SUPPORT OF FARMERS MARKET TO HELP MAKE AVAILABLE FRESH FOOD OPTIONS. | 202430659349301308 |
| 2019 | Jackson County Public Hospital Auxiliary Maquoketa, IA | U | $50,000 | paid | TO PROVIDE FUNDS TO BE AVAILABLE FOR NURSING AND OTHER MEDICAL FIELD SCHOLARSHIPS | 202010239349300406 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611339349308216 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202520169349300117 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202430659349301308 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202010239349300406 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421170913.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.