funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Jackson County Public Hospital and Community Health Foundation

EIN 42-1170913 · Maquoketa, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31

Jackson County Public Hospital and Community Health Foundation of Maquoketa, IA (EIN 42-1170913) reported 7 grants paid totaling $158,605 to 4 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$158,605

7 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$50,000
20232$56,105
20243$37,500
20251$15,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Jackson County Public Hospital and Community Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Jackson County Regional Health CenterUMaquoketa, IA2$63,6052024
Jackson County Public Hospital AuxiliaryUMaquoketa, IA1$50,0002019
Maquoketa Farmers Market 83-4309741BMaquoketa, IA3$30,0002025
Maquoketa Betterment Corp 42-1270680BMaquoketa, IA1$15,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jackson County Public Hospital and Community Health Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Maquoketa Farmers Market Maquoketa, IAB$15,000paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY THROUGH SUPPORT OF FARMERS MARKET TO HELP MAKE AVAILABLE FRESH FOOD OPTIONS.202611339349308216
2024Maquoketa Betterment Corp Maquoketa, IAB$15,000paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE MAQUOKETA BETTERMENT CORP TO HELP ENHANCE THE CITY OF MAQUOKTEA202520169349300117
2024Jackson County Regional Health Center Maquoketa, IAU$15,000paidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE AND EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT HEALTH CENTER OPERATIONS AND TRAINING.202520169349300117
2024Maquoketa Farmers Market Maquoketa, IAB$7,500paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY THROUGH SUPPORT OF FARMERS MARKET TO HELP MAKE AVAILABLE FRESH FOOD OPTIONS.202520169349300117
2023Jackson County Regional Health Center Maquoketa, IAU$48,605paidTO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE AND EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT HEALTH CENTER OPERATIONS AND TRAINING.202430659349301308
2023Maquoketa Farmers Market Maquoketa, IAB$7,500paidTO PROVIDE SUPPORT TO THE HEALTH OF THE COMMUNITY THROUGH SUPPORT OF FARMERS MARKET TO HELP MAKE AVAILABLE FRESH FOOD OPTIONS.202430659349301308
2019Jackson County Public Hospital Auxiliary Maquoketa, IAU$50,000paidTO PROVIDE FUNDS TO BE AVAILABLE FOR NURSING AND OTHER MEDICAL FIELD SCHOLARSHIPS202010239349300406

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202611339349308216
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520169349300117
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430659349301308
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.1202010239349300406

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421170913.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.