funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Iowa Specialty Hospital Foundation - Clarion

EIN 42-1186904 · Clarion, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11

Iowa Specialty Hospital Foundation - Clarion of Clarion, IA (EIN 42-1186904) reported 8 grants paid totaling $58,505 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. It also reported $4,441 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$58,505

8 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$4,441

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$10,765
20223$6,599
20231$3,049$4,441
20241$21,590
20252$16,502

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Iowa Specialty Hospital Foundation - Clarion, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Iowa Specialty Hospital - Clarion 42-1186904CClarion, IA4$46,2402025
Iowa Specialty Hospital - Clarion 42-6006268AClarion, IA1$10,7652021
Reed AbbasUKanawha, IA1$5002022
29th State Foundation 93-1384445BUrbandale, IA1$5002025
Jaidyn LockwoodUClarion, IA1$5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Iowa Specialty Hospital Foundation - Clarion
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Iowa Specialty Hospital - Clarion Clarion, IAC$16,002paidEquipment Purchase202641469349100304
202529th State Foundation Urbandale, IAB$500paidMedical and education initiatives202641469349100304
2024Iowa Specialty Hospital - Clarion Clarion, IAC$21,590paidEquipment Purchase202541339349100719
2023Iowa Specialty Hospital - Clarion Clarion, IAC$4,441approved, futureEquipment Purchase202430859349100323
2023Iowa Specialty Hospital - Clarion Clarion, IAC$3,049paidEquipment Purchase202430859349100323
2022Iowa Specialty Hospital - Clarion Clarion, IAC$5,599paidEquipment Purchase202321359349103217
2022Jaidyn Lockwood Clarion, IAU$500paidScholarship202321359349103217
2022Reed Abbas Kanawha, IAU$500paidScholarship202321359349103217
2021Iowa Specialty Hospital - Clarion Clarion, IAA$10,765paidEquipment Purchase202201179349301815

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202641469349100304
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202541339349100719
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430859349100323
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321359349103217
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201179349301815

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421186904.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.