funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Des Moines Metro Hist Bldg Trust

EIN 42-1194448 · Des Moines, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A80

Des Moines Metro Hist Bldg Trust of Des Moines, IA (EIN 42-1194448) reported 4 grants paid totaling $388,200 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$388,200

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$72,000
20221$75,000
20231$80,000
20241$161,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Des Moines Metro Hist Bldg Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Des Moines Consistory Bldg Trust 42-1441016ADes Moines, IA4$388,2002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Des Moines Metro Hist Bldg Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Des Moines Consistory Bldg Trust Des Moines, IAA$161,200paidMAINTAIN HISTORIC BUILDING202502979349300220
2023Des Moines Consistory Bldg Trust Des Moines, IAA$80,000paidMAINTAIN HISTORIC BUILDING202403059349303125
2022Des Moines Consistory Bldg Trust Des Moines, IAA$75,000paidMAINTAIN HISTORIC BUILDING202313069349300246
2020Des Moines Consistory Bldg Trust Des Moines, IAA$72,000paidMAINTAIN HISTORIC BUILDING202133089349301143

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202502979349300220
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202403059349303125
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313069349300246
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202133089349301143

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421194448.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.