Grants paid by Trinity Health Foundation
EIN 42-1222381 · Fort Dodge, IA · Form 990, Schedule I
Trinity Health Foundation of Fort Dodge, IA (EIN 42-1222381) reported 10 grants paid totaling $5,975,313 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,975,313
10 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $989,008 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $1,581,274 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $1,634,579 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $1,770,452 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Trinity Health Foundation, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Regional Medical Center 42-1009175 | A | Fort Dodge, IA | 4 | $5,469,646 | 2024 |
| Unitypoint at Home 42-1477471 | A | West Des Moines, IA | 4 | $438,998 | 2024 |
| Iowa Physicians Clinics Medical Foundation 42-1411630 | A | West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $60,656 | 2022 |
| North Central Iowa Mental Health Center Inc 42-0937390 | A | Fort Dodge, IA | 1 | $6,013 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Trinity Regional Medical Center Fort Dodge, IA | A | $1,656,760 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533179349308308 |
| 2024 | Unitypoint at Home West Des Moines, IA | A | $113,692 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202533179349308308 |
| 2023 | Trinity Regional Medical Center Fort Dodge, IA | A | $1,457,617 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202433199349316583 |
| 2023 | Unitypoint at Home West Des Moines, IA | A | $170,949 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202433199349316583 |
| 2023 | North Central Iowa Mental Health Center Inc Fort Dodge, IA | A | $6,013 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202433199349316583 |
| 2022 | Trinity Regional Medical Center Fort Dodge, IA | A | $1,408,084 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202343189349307154 |
| 2022 | Unitypoint at Home West Des Moines, IA | A | $112,534 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202343189349307154 |
| 2022 | Iowa Physicians Clinics Medical Foundation West Des Moines, IA | A | $60,656 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202343189349307154 |
| 2020 | Trinity Regional Medical Center Fort Dodge, IA | A | $947,185 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143179349302424 |
| 2020 | Unitypoint at Home Urbandale, IA | A | $41,823 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202143179349302424 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533179349308308 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202433199349316583 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349307154 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143179349302424 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421222381.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.