funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Mayflower Homes Foundation

EIN 42-1250939 · Grinnell, IA · Form 990, Schedule I

Mayflower Homes Foundation of Grinnell, IA (EIN 42-1250939) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,939,810 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,939,810

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$170,122
20211$153,390
20221$168,126
20231$211,193
20241$278,080
20251$958,899

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mayflower Homes Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mayflower Homes Inc 42-0727497AGrinnell, IA6$1,939,8102025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mayflower Homes Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mayflower Homes Inc Grinnell, IAB$958,899paidSUPPORT THE MISSION202610439349301431
2024Mayflower Homes Inc Grinnell, IAB$278,080paidSUPPORT THE MISSION202540429349300444
2023Mayflower Homes Inc Grinnell, IAB$211,193paidSUPPORT THE MISSION202440449349301899
2022Mayflower Homes Inc Grinnell, IAA$168,126paidSUPPORT THE MISSION OF MAYFLOWER HOME, INC.202340449349301584
2021Mayflower Homes Inc Grinnell, IAA$153,390paidSUPPORT THE MISSION OF MAYFLOWER HOME, INC.202230459349300533
2020Mayflower Homes Inc Grinnell, IAA$170,122paidSUPPORT THE MISSION OF MAYFLOWER HOME, INC.202100349349300345

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.0202610439349301431
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202540429349300444
99020232023-03-31not stated2022v5.0202440449349301899
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.2202340449349301584
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.2202230459349300533
99020202020-03-31not stated2019v5.2202100349349300345

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421250939.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.