funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Hayes Trust

EIN 42-1257515 · Guthrie Ctr, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Hayes Trust of Guthrie Ctr, IA (EIN 42-1257515) reported 26 grants paid totaling $14,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$14,000

26 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20184$1,700
20194$2,000
20203$1,500
20213$2,200
20223$2,000
20233$2,000
20243$1,500
20253$1,100

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Hayes Trust, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Casey Service Club 83-0572414BCasey, IA8$6,2002025
Casey Historical Society 20-5089411CCasey, IA8$4,0002025
Casey Library BettermentUCasey, IA8$3,3002025
Casey LibraryUCasey, IA2$5002019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Hayes Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Casey Service Club Casey, IAB$500paidEducational202601249349101675
2025Casey Library Betterment Casey, IAU$300paidEducational202601249349101675
2025Casey Historical Society Casey, IAC$300paidEducational202601249349101675
2024Casey Service Club Casey, IAB$500paidEducational202541089349101934
2024Casey Library Betterment Casey, IAU$500paidEducational202541089349101934
2024Casey Historical Society Casey, IAC$500paidEducational202541089349101934
2023Casey Service Club Casey, IAB$1,000paidEducational202431209349101208
2023Casey Library Betterment Casey, IAU$500paidEducational202431209349101208
2023Casey Historical Society Casey, IAC$500paidEducational202431209349101208
2022Casey Service Club Casey, IAB$1,000paidEducational202331179349100013
2022Casey Historical Society Casey, IAC$500paidEducational202331179349100013
2022Casey Library Betterment Casey, IAU$500paidEducational202331179349100013
2021Casey Service Club Casey, IAB$1,200paidEducational202221149349100502
2021Casey Historical Society Casey, IAC$500paidEducational202221149349100502
2021Casey Library Betterment Casey, IAU$500paidEducational202221149349100502
2020Casey Library Betterment Casey, IAU$500paidEducational202141269349100449
2020Casey Historical Society Casey, IAC$500paidEducational202141269349100449
2020Casey Service Club Casey, IAB$500paidEducational202141269349100449
2019Casey Service Club Casey, IAB$1,000paidEducational202001269349101410
2019Casey Historical Society Casey, IAC$500paidEducational202001269349101410
2019Casey Library Casey, IAU$300paidCommunity Betterment202001269349101410
2019Casey Library Betterment Casey, IAU$200paidEducational202001269349101410
2018Casey Historical Society Casey, IAC$700paidEducational201931129349100913
2018Casey Service Club Casey, IAB$500paidEducational201931129349100913
2018Casey Library Betterment Casey, IAU$300paidEducational201931129349100913
2018Casey Library Casey, IAU$200paidCommunity Betterment201931129349100913

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601249349101675
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541089349101934
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431209349101208
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331179349100013
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202221149349100502
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202141269349100449
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001269349101410
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931129349100913

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421257515.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.