funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA Heritage Club Trust

EIN 42-1281111 · Marshalltown, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P27J

Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA Heritage Club Trust of Marshalltown, IA (EIN 42-1281111) reported 7 grants paid totaling $662,871 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$662,871

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$78,321
20191$80,168
20201$92,681
20211$110,821
20221$114,321
20231$88,356
20241$98,203

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA Heritage Club Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Marshalltown Young Men's Christian Association-YWCA 42-1478611AMarshalltwon, IA7$662,8712024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Marshalltown YMCA-YWCA Heritage Club Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Marshalltown Young Men's Christian Association-YWCA Marshalltown, IAA$98,203paidTO HELP FUND OPERATIONS, DEBT AND CAPITAL PURCHASES OF THE MARSHALLTOWN YOUNG MEN'S ASSOCIATION-YWCA.202532969349301438
2023Marshalltown Young Men's Christian Association-YWCA Marshalltown, IAA$88,356paidTO HELP FUND OPERATIONS, DEBT AND CAPITAL PURCHASES OF THE MARSHALLTOWN YOUNG MEN'S ASSOCIATION-YWCA.202422979349300237
2022Marshalltown Young Men's Christian Association-YWCA Marshalltwon, IAA$114,321paidTO FUND MAINTENANCE OF THE BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS OF THE COMMUNITY Y202301449349301215
2021Marshalltown Young Men's Christian Association-YWCA Marshalltwon, IAA$110,821paidTO FUND MAINTENANCE OF THE BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS OF THE COMMUNITY Y202221249349302602
2020Marshalltown Young Men's Christian Association-YWCA Marshalltwon, IAA$92,681paidTO FUND MAINTENANCE OF THE BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS OF THE COMMUNITY Y202141319349302289
2019Marshalltown Young Men's Christian Association-YWCA Marshalltwon, IAA$80,168paidTO FUND MAINTENANCE OF THE BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS OF THE COMMUNITY Y202021279349301022
2018Marshalltown Young Men's Christian Association-YWCA Marshalltwon, IAA$78,321paidTO FUND MAINTENANCE OF THE BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS OF THE COMMUNITY Y201931779349300938

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202532969349301438
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202422979349300237
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301449349301215
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221249349302602
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202141319349302289
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021279349301022
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201931779349300938

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421281111.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.