Grants paid by Iowa Primary Care Association Inc
EIN 42-1311646 · Des Moines, IA · Form 990, Schedule I
Iowa Primary Care Association Inc of Des Moines, IA (EIN 42-1311646) reported 89 grants paid totaling $5,597,229 to 15 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,597,229
89 grants
Recipients
15
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $290,610 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $301,756 | — |
| 2020 | 9 | $525,486 | — |
| 2021 | 12 | $709,612 | — |
| 2022 | 13 | $766,750 | — |
| 2023 | 15 | $1,522,048 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $678,430 | — |
| 2025 | 15 | $802,537 | — |
Top recipients
The 15 recipients receiving the most from Iowa Primary Care Association Inc, by grants paid, out of 15 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Health Centers of Southeastern Ia 42-1527584 | A | West Burlington, IA | 8 | $1,089,357 | 2025 |
| In Concertcare Inc 39-1899361 | A | Urbandale, IA | 2 | $852,432 | 2025 |
| Primary Health Care Inc 42-1350092 | A | Des Moines, IA | 8 | $680,284 | 2025 |
| Community Health Care 42-1060724 | A | Davenport, IA | 7 | $396,993 | 2025 |
| Crescent Community Health Center 48-1302204 | A | Dubuque, IA | 7 | $378,698 | 2025 |
| River Hills Community Health Center 42-1489471 | A | Ottumwa, IA | 5 | $351,010 | 2025 |
| Siouxland Community Health Center 42-1374894 | A | Sioux City, IA | 7 | $346,614 | 2025 |
| Eastern Iowa Health Center 20-2405575 | A | Cedar Rapids, IA | 7 | $341,428 | 2025 |
| Promise Community Health Center 20-5896415 | A | Sioux Center, IA | 5 | $243,912 | 2025 |
| Peoples Community Health Clinic 42-1058629 | A | Waterloo, IA | 7 | $235,980 | 2025 |
| All Care Health Center 42-1466508 | A | Council Bluffs, IA | 6 | $213,047 | 2025 |
| Community Health Centers of Southern Iowa 39-1908462 | A | Leon, IA | 7 | $198,474 | 2025 |
| Community Health Center of Fort Dodge 20-0597324 | A | Fort Dodge, IA | 7 | $197,465 | 2025 |
| Proteus Inc 42-1186501 | A | Des Moines, IA | 4 | $54,439 | 2025 |
| United Community Health Center 30-0225826 | A | Storm Lake, IA | 2 | $17,096 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 89 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | In Concertcare Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $300,000 | paid | SUPPORT | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Primary Health Care Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $82,395 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, CARDIOVASCULAR, ROUTINE SCREENING, MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION, ADOLESCENT HEALTH | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | River Hills Community Health Center Ottumwa, IA | A | $53,000 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Eastern Iowa Health Center Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $52,966 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, ROUTINE SCREENING, MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Community Health Care Inc Davenport, IA | A | $46,529 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, ROUTINE SCREENING, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Promise Community Health Center Sioux Center, IA | A | $44,597 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, ROUTINE SCREENING, MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | All Care Health Center Council Bluffs, IA | A | $43,013 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, ROUTINE SCREENING, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Crescent Community Health Center Dubuque, IA | A | $41,075 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, ROUTINE SCREENING, MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Community Health Centers of Southeastern Iowa West Burlington, IA | A | $37,466 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, CARDIOVASCULAR, ROUTINE SCREENING, MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Community Health Center of Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, IA | A | $36,725 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, CARDIOVASCULAR, ROUTINE SCREENING, MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Infinity Health Leon, IA | A | $23,550 | paid | COLORECTAL CANCER, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Peoples Community Health Clinic Inc Waterloo, IA | A | $14,952 | paid | ROUTINE SCREENING, MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Siouxland Community Health Center Sioux City, IA | A | $13,000 | paid | MNOHI, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | Proteus Migrant Health Project Des Moines, IA | A | $6,740 | paid | ROUTINE SCREENING, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2025 | United Community Health Center Storm Lake, IA | A | $6,529 | paid | ROUTINE SCREENING, MOLINA FOUNDATION | 202621359349304207 |
| 2024 | Primary Health Care Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $96,872 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, Cardiovascular, Routine Screening, MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Community Health Centers of Southeastern Iowa West Burlington, IA | A | $92,223 | paid | Breast/Cervical Cancer, Colorectal Cancer, Cardiovascular, Routine Screening, MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | River Hills Community Health Center Ottumwa, IA | A | $73,464 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Community Health Care Inc Davenport, IA | A | $70,969 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, Routine Screening, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Eastern Iowa Health Center Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $67,572 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, Routine Screening, MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Promise Community Health Center Sioux Center, IA | A | $57,913 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, Routine Screening, MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Crescent Community Health Center Dubuque, IA | A | $50,633 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, Routine Screening, MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | All Care Health Center Council Bluffs, IA | A | $46,936 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, Routine Screening, Molina Foundation | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Community Health Center of Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, IA | A | $37,147 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, Cardiovascular, Routine Screening, MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Peoples Community Health Clinic Inc Waterloo, IA | A | $24,796 | paid | Routine Screening, MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Infinity Health Leon, IA | A | $24,559 | paid | Colorectal Cancer, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Siouxland Community Health Center Sioux City, IA | A | $23,214 | paid | MNOHI, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2024 | Proteus Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $12,132 | paid | Routine Screening, Molina Foundation, Molina Healthcare | 202501349349312905 |
| 2023 | In Concertcare Inc Urbandale, IA | A | $552,432 | paid | HEALTH IT | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Community Health Centers of Southeastern Ia West Burlington, IA | A | $216,785 | paid | GILEAD, COLCAN, HRSA MNOHI, NACHC, VETADMIN | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Primary Health Care Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $137,329 | paid | CC TRAINING, COLCAN, NACHC | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | River Hills Community Health Center Ottumwa, IA | A | $105,625 | paid | IDPH COLCAN | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Eastern Iowa Health Center Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $78,744 | paid | COLCAN, NACHC | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Community Health Care Davenport, IA | A | $76,500 | paid | GILEAD, IDPH COLCAN | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Promise Community Health Center Sioux Center, IA | A | $74,590 | paid | SAFETY NET | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | All Care Health Center Council Bluffs, IA | A | $51,133 | paid | IDPH COLCAN | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Crescent Community Health Center Dubuque, IA | A | $45,027 | paid | GILEAD, BRST/CERV, CC TRAINING, HRSA NOHI | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Community Health Center of Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, IA | A | $42,156 | paid | HRSA NOHI | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Peoples Community Health Clinic Waterloo, IA | A | $35,661 | paid | GILEAD | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Siouxland Community Health Center Sioux City, IA | A | $35,000 | paid | GILEAD, BRST/CERV, COLCAN, HRSA NOHI | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Infinity Health Leon, IA | A | $32,432 | paid | IDPH | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | Proteus Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $28,067 | paid | IDPH | 202411299349303591 |
| 2023 | United Community Health Center Storm Lake, IA | A | $10,567 | paid | IDPH | 202411299349303591 |
| 2022 | Community Health Centers of Southeastern Ia West Burlington, IA | A | $160,134 | paid | IDPH COLCAN, HIV, HRSA MNOHI, RTI CRC, VETADMIN | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Primary Health Care Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $125,098 | paid | DELTA CTR, BRST/CERV, COLCAN, HRSA HOHI, RTI CRC | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Crescent Community Health Center Dubuque, IA | A | $89,571 | paid | IDPH COLCAN, BRST/CERV, HRSA NOHI | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | River Hills Community Health Center Ottumwa, IA | A | $77,848 | paid | IDPH COLCAN, RTI CRC, HRSA NOHI | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Community Health Care Davenport, IA | A | $56,497 | paid | IDPH COLCAN, HTN EQUITY | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Siouxland Community Health Center Sioux City, IA | A | $47,658 | paid | BRST/CERV, HRSA NOHI, DELTA CENTER | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Promise Community Health Center Sioux Center, IA | A | $42,881 | paid | DELTA CENTER, COLCAN, HRSA NOHI | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | All Care Health Center Council Bluffs, IA | A | $42,169 | paid | IDPH COLCAN | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Eastern Iowa Health Center Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $39,020 | paid | COLCAN, HRSA NOHI, DELTA CENTER | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Community Health Center of Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, IA | A | $32,321 | paid | HRSA NOHI | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Peoples Community Health Clinic Waterloo, IA | A | $25,700 | paid | HRSA NOHI | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Community Health Centers of Southern Iowa Leon, IA | A | $20,353 | paid | IDPH COLCAN, IDPH SOR | 202301359349308070 |
| 2022 | Proteus Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $7,500 | paid | IDPH | 202301359349308070 |
| 2021 | Community Health Centers of Southeastern Ia West Burlington, IA | A | $197,376 | paid | GILEAD, COLCAN, HRSA MNOHI, NACHC, VETADMIN | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Siouxland Community Health Center Sioux City, IA | A | $96,215 | paid | GILEAD, BRST/CERV, COLCAN, HRSA NOHI | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Crescent Community Health Center Dubuque, IA | A | $85,782 | paid | GILEAD, BRST/CERV, CC TRAINING, HRSA NOHI | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Primary Health Care Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $82,590 | paid | MIHF/TCI | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Peoples Community Health Clinic Waterloo, IA | A | $43,703 | paid | GILEAD | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | River Hills Community Health Center Ottumwa, IA | A | $41,073 | paid | IDPH COLCAN | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Community Health Care Davenport, IA | A | $40,120 | paid | GILEAD, IDPH COLCAN | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Community Health Center of Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, IA | A | $32,538 | paid | HRSA NOHI | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Eastern Iowa Health Center Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $24,420 | paid | COLCAN, NACHC | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Promise Community Health Center Sioux Center, IA | A | $23,931 | paid | SAFETY NET | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | All Care Health Center Council Bluffs, IA | A | $21,254 | paid | IDPH COLCAN | 202221369349313362 |
| 2021 | Community Health Center of Southern Iowa Leon, IA | A | $20,610 | paid | IDPH | 202221369349313362 |
| 2020 | Community Health Centers of Southeastern Ia West Burlington, IA | A | $195,822 | paid | GILEAD, COLCAN, HRSA MNOHI, NACHC, VETADMIN | 202120769349300802 |
| 2020 | Community Health Care Davenport, IA | A | $95,359 | paid | GILEAD, IDPH COLCAN | 202120769349300802 |
| 2020 | Siouxland Community Health Center Sioux City, IA | A | $72,098 | paid | GILEAD, BRST/CERV, COLCAN, HRSA NOHI | 202120769349300802 |
| 2020 | Primary Health Care Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $51,000 | paid | CC TRAINING, COLCAN, NACHC | 202120769349300802 |
| 2020 | Eastern Iowa Health Center Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $38,706 | paid | COLCAN, NACHC | 202120769349300802 |
| 2020 | Crescent Community Health Center Dubuque, IA | A | $37,433 | paid | GILEAD, BRST/CERV, CC TRAINING, HRSA NOHI | 202120769349300802 |
| 2020 | Peoples Community Health Clinic Waterloo, IA | A | $18,958 | paid | GILEAD | 202120769349300802 |
| 2020 | All Care Health Center Council Bluffs, IA | A | $8,542 | paid | IDPH COLCAN | 202120769349300802 |
| 2020 | Community Health Center of Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, IA | A | $7,568 | paid | HRSA NOHI | 202120769349300802 |
| 2019 | Community Health Centers of Southeastern Ia West Burlington, IA | A | $97,951 | paid | NNCC/VET ADMIN | 202020709349300932 |
| 2019 | Peoples Community Health Clinic Waterloo, IA | A | $72,210 | paid | NNCC/IHC | 202020709349300932 |
| 2019 | Siouxland Community Health Center Sioux City, IA | A | $59,429 | paid | NNCC/IHC | 202020709349300932 |
| 2019 | Crescent Community Health Center Dubuque, IA | A | $29,177 | paid | NNCC/IDPH | 202020709349300932 |
| 2019 | Primary Health Care Inc Des Moines, IA | A | $25,000 | paid | MIHF/TCI | 202020709349300932 |
| 2019 | Community Health Care Inc Davenport, IA | A | $11,019 | paid | NNCC | 202020709349300932 |
| 2019 | Community Health Center of Southern Iowa Leon, IA | A | $6,970 | paid | IDPH | 202020709349300932 |
| 2018 | Community Health Center of Southeastern Ia Burlington, IA | A | $91,600 | paid | NACHC/VA | 201920729349300227 |
| 2018 | Primary Health Care Des Moines, IA | A | $80,000 | paid | TCI ECHO/NACHC | 201920729349300227 |
| 2018 | Community Health Center of Southern Iowa Leon, IA | A | $70,000 | paid | NACHC | 201920729349300227 |
| 2018 | Eastern Iowa Health Center Cedar Rapids, IA | A | $40,000 | paid | NACHC | 201920729349300227 |
| 2018 | Community Health Center of Fort Dodge Fort Dodge, IA | A | $9,010 | paid | DELTA DENTAL TRAINING | 201920729349300227 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202621359349304207 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501349349312905 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202411299349303591 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301359349308070 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202221369349313362 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202120769349300802 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202020709349300932 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201920729349300227 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421311646.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.