Grants paid by Margaret Ann Martin Everist Foundation
EIN 42-1343418 · Sioux City, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Margaret Ann Martin Everist Foundation of Sioux City, IA (EIN 42-1343418) reported 13 grants paid totaling $732,500 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$732,500
13 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $85,000 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $82,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $85,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $95,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $136,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $84,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $165,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Margaret Ann Martin Everist Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| See Attached | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $165,500 | 2025 |
| Sioux City Art Center | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $85,000 | 2021 |
| Lamb Arts Ltd 20-3694629 | C | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $75,000 | 2020 |
| Lamb Regional Arts Theatre | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| Siouxland Public Media 26-1120134 | D | Sioux City, IA | 2 | $72,900 | 2022 |
| The Sioux City Conservatory of Music 45-1544074 | B | Sioux City, IA | 2 | $69,500 | 2024 |
| National Music Museum 23-7266823 | B | Vermillion, SD | 1 | $61,000 | 2023 |
| Sioux City Public Museum | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $50,000 | 2018 |
| The Children's Museum of Siouxland 45-0563279 | B | Sioux City, IA | 2 | $49,500 | 2024 |
| Sioux City Symphony | U | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $29,100 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | See Attached Sioux City, IA | U | $165,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202601279349102915 |
| 2024 | Children's Musuem of Siouxland Sioux City, IA | C | $42,000 | paid | MUSEUM | 202541329349102684 |
| 2024 | The Sioux City Conservatory of Music Sioux City, IA | B | $42,000 | paid | CONSERVATORY | 202541329349102684 |
| 2023 | Lamb Regional Arts Theatre Sioux City, IA | U | $75,000 | paid | THEATRE | 202421359349103027 |
| 2023 | National Music Museum Vermillion, SD | B | $61,000 | paid | MUSEUM | 202421359349103027 |
| 2022 | Siouxland Public Media Sioux City, IA | D | $65,900 | paid | PUBLIC RADIO | 202341249349101314 |
| 2022 | Sioux City Symphony Sioux City, IA | U | $29,100 | paid | SYMPHONY | 202341249349101314 |
| 2021 | Sioux City Art Center Sioux City, IA | U | $85,000 | paid | HH EVERIST JRPROGRAM | 202201269349100320 |
| 2020 | Lamb Arts Ltd Sioux City, IA | C | $75,000 | paid | 2020GRANTFUND | 202131249349101438 |
| 2020 | Siouxland Public Media Sioux City, IA | D | $7,000 | paid | 2020GRANTFUND | 202131249349101438 |
| 2018 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $50,000 | paid | 2018 PROJECTGRANTFUND | 201921299349101922 |
| 2018 | The Sioux City Conservatory of Music Sioux City, IA | B | $27,500 | paid | 2018 PROJECTGRANTFUND | 201921299349101922 |
| 2018 | The Children's Museum of Siouxland Sioux City, IA | B | $7,500 | paid | 2018 PROJECTGRANTFUND | 201921299349101922 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601279349102915 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202541329349102684 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349103027 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341249349101314 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201269349100320 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202131249349101438 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921299349101922 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421343418.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.