funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Mechanicsville Senior Citizens Inc

EIN 42-1376908 · Mechanicsvlle, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P81Z

Mechanicsville Senior Citizens Inc of Mechanicsvlle, IA (EIN 42-1376908) reported 8 grants paid totaling $3,600 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,600

8 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$300
20222$800
20233$1,100
20241$150
20251$1,250

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Mechanicsville Senior Citizens Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Community CupboardUMechanicsville, IA2$1,5502025
City of MechanisvilleUMechanicsville, IA1$5002023
Food PantryUMechanicsville, IA1$5002022
Nc Bells-MechanicsvilleUMechanicsville, IA1$3002023
Mechanicsville Fire & Ambulance Volunteers 42-1396855BMechanicsville, IA1$3002020
Doughboy MonumentUMechanicsville, IA1$3002022
Cummunity CupboardUMechanicsivlle, IA1$1502024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mechanicsville Senior Citizens Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Community Cupboard Mechanicsville, IAU$1,250paidLOCAL FOOD PANTRY202601839349100410
2024Cummunity Cupboard Mechanicsivlle, IAU$150paidLOCAL FOOD PANTRY202522969349100122
2023City of Mechanisville Mechanicsville, IAU$500paidSTREET BENCH202433179349100728
2023Community Cupboard Mechanicsville, IAU$300paidLOCAL FOOD PANTRY202433179349100728
2023Nc Bells-Mechanicsville Mechanicsville, IAU$300paidGIVING TREE202433179349100728
2022Food Pantry Mechanicsville, IAU$500paidLOCAL FOOD PANTRY202322769349101317
2022Doughboy Monument Mechanicsville, IAU$300paidRESTORING CEMETARY STATUE202322769349101317
2020Mechanicsville Fire & Ambulance Volunteers Mechanicsville, IAB$300paidLOCAL FIREWORKS202103069349100525

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601839349100410
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522969349100122
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202433179349100728
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322769349101317
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202103069349100525

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421376908.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.