funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Webster City Community School Foundation

EIN 42-1412152 · Webster City, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T31

Webster City Community School Foundation of Webster City, IA (EIN 42-1412152) reported 5 grants paid totaling $129,814 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$129,814

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$36,098
20201$11,550
20221$59,275
20231$22,891
20241$0

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Webster City Community School Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
01 42-6021630AWebster City, IA5$129,8142024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Webster City Community School Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
202401 Webster City, IAA$0paidGeneral Support202522419349301332
202301 Webster City, IAA$22,891paidGeneral Support202423199349309152
202201 Webster City, IAA$59,275paidGeneral Support202312079349301601
202001 Webster City, IAA$11,550paidGeneral Support202123189349300722
201801 Webster City, IAA$36,098paidGeneral Support201921359349305692

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202522419349301332
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202423199349309152
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202312079349301601
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123189349300722
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201921359349305692

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421412152.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.