funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by J D Pugh Memorial Scholarship Fund

EIN 42-1498982 · Columbus Jct, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

J D Pugh Memorial Scholarship Fund of Columbus Jct, IA (EIN 42-1498982) reported 4 grants paid totaling $3,832 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$3,832

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$958
20221$958
20231$958
20241$958

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from J D Pugh Memorial Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Indian Hills Community College 23-7414672COttumwa, IA1$9582023
Black Hawk East Community College 23-7260512DGalva, IL1$9582024
Indian Hills Community CollegeUCenterville, IA1$9582020
Kirkwood Community CollegeUCedar Rapids, IA1$9582022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by J D Pugh Memorial Scholarship Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Black Hawk East Community College Galva, ILD$958paidEducation202503159349100140
2023Indian Hills Community College Ottumwa, IAC$958paidEducation202413179349102211
2022Kirkwood Community College Cedar Rapids, IAU$958paideducational202313139349102161
2020Indian Hills Community College Centerville, IAU$958paidScholarship202133079349100723

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202503159349100140
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413179349102211
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313139349102161
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202133079349100723

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421498982.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.