Grants paid by Randall Charitable Foundation
EIN 42-1507535 · IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Randall Charitable Foundation of IA (EIN 42-1507535) reported 8 grants paid totaling $88,590 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$88,590
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 8 | $88,590 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Randall Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Methodist Church | U | Dunlap, IA | 1 | $54,090 | 2018 |
| Omaha Community Foundation 47-0645958 | C | Omaha, NE | 1 | $18,500 | 2018 |
| Dunlap Food Pantry | U | Dunlap, IA | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| Congregational Church 42-6005623 | D | Dunlap, IA | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| St John's Lutheran Church 35-2269389 | C | Dunlap, IA | 1 | $3,500 | 2018 |
| St Patrick's Catholic Church | U | Dunlap, IA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Lifeline Assembly of God Church 42-1354258 | C | Dunlap, IA | 1 | $2,000 | 2018 |
| Dunlap Senior Citizen Center | U | Dunlap, IA | 1 | $1,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | United Methodist Church Dunlap, IA | U | $54,090 | paid | DONATION | 201941289349101309 |
| 2018 | Omaha Community Foundation Omaha, NE | C | $18,500 | paid | DONATION | 201941289349101309 |
| 2018 | Dunlap Food Pantry Dunlap, IA | U | $3,500 | paid | DONATION | 201941289349101309 |
| 2018 | Congregational Church Dunlap, IA | D | $3,500 | paid | DONATION | 201941289349101309 |
| 2018 | St John's Lutheran Church Dunlap, IA | C | $3,500 | paid | DONATION | 201941289349101309 |
| 2018 | Lifeline Assembly of God Church Dunlap, IA | C | $2,000 | paid | DONATION | 201941289349101309 |
| 2018 | St Patrick's Catholic Church Dunlap, IA | U | $2,000 | paid | DONATION | 201941289349101309 |
| 2018 | Dunlap Senior Citizen Center Dunlap, IA | U | $1,500 | paid | DONATION | 201941289349101309 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941289349101309 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421507535.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.