funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Youth Policy Institute of Iowa

EIN 42-1509945 · IA · Form 990, Schedule I

Youth Policy Institute of Iowa of IA (EIN 42-1509945) reported 3 grants paid totaling $30,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$30,000

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20201$10,000
20211$10,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Youth Policy Institute of Iowa, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Alia 81-1185699ASaint Paul, MN3$30,0002021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Youth Policy Institute of Iowa
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Alia Saint Paul, MNA$10,000paidThese grants are made to provide continued support for Opportunity Passport in select Iowa communities. These funds are utilized by the funded sites as matching funds for asset purchases and for other programmatic purposes.202230329349301658
2020Alia Saint Paul, MNA$10,000paidThese grants are made to provide continued support for Opportunity Passport in select Iowa communities. These funds are utilized by the funded sites as matching funds for asset purchases and for other programmatic purposes.202141129349300104
2018Alia Saint Paul, MNA$10,000paidThese grants are made to provide continued support for Opportunity Passport in select Iowa communities. These funds are utilized by the funded sites as matching funds for asset purchases and for other programmatic purposes.201910889349301506

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-09-30not stated2020v4.1202230329349301658
99020202020-09-30not stated2019v5.1202141129349300104
99020182018-09-30not stated2017v2.2201910889349301506

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421509945.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.