funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Mercy College of Health Sciences

EIN 42-1511682 · Des Moines, IA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE X220

Mercy College of Health Sciences of Des Moines, IA (EIN 42-1511682) reported 5 grants paid totaling $1,868,951 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,868,951

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$599,862
20201$171,380
20211$488,344
20221$306,337
20231$303,028

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Mercy College of Health Sciences, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mercy Foundation of Des Moines 23-7358794ADes Moines, IA5$1,868,9512023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Mercy College of Health Sciences
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Mercy Foundation of Des Moines Ia Des Moines, IAA$303,028paidSCHOLARSHIPS202442339349301004
2022Mercy Foundation of Des Moines Des Moines, IAA$306,337paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202311249349302391
2021Mercy Foundation of Des Moines Des Moines, IAA$488,344paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202201339349305970
2020Mercy Foundation of Des Moines Des Moines, IAA$171,380paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202131329349302928
2018Mercy Foundation of Des Moines Des Moines, IAA$599,862paidPROGRAM SUPPORT201911349349303326

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202442339349301004
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202311249349302391
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.2202201339349305970
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.2202131329349302928
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.2201911349349303326

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421511682.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.