Grants paid by Lido Civic Club Charities Inc
EIN 42-1529400 · Washington, DC · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T20
Lido Civic Club Charities Inc of Washington, DC (EIN 42-1529400) reported 10 grants paid totaling $180,527 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$180,527
10 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $82,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $45,167 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $14,760 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $38,600 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Lido Civic Club Charities Inc, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Italian American Foundatio 52-1071723 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $70,000 | 2020 |
| Holy Rosary Church | U | Washington, DC | 2 | $30,600 | 2024 |
| Homes for Our Troops 54-2143612 | A | Taunton, MA | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Wounded Warrior 20-2370934 | A | Washington, DC | 2 | $16,177 | 2023 |
| Easterseals DC-Md-Va 36-2171729 | A | Silver Spring, MD | 1 | $12,000 | 2020 |
| Casa Italiana Sociocultural Center 82-1104516 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $12,000 | 2024 |
| Casa Italiana Language School Inc 52-2069491 | A | Washington, DC | 1 | $8,000 | 2024 |
| Strongest Hearts Foundation 92-3872767 | A | W Friendship, MD | 1 | $6,750 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Holy Rosary Church Washington, DC | U | $18,600 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202523189349307072 |
| 2024 | Casa Italiana Sociocultural Center Washington, DC | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202523189349307072 |
| 2024 | Casa Italiana Language School Inc Washington, DC | A | $8,000 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202523189349307072 |
| 2023 | Wounded Warrior Project Jacksonville, FL | A | $8,010 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202423189349311832 |
| 2023 | Strongest Hearts Foundation W Friendship, MD | A | $6,750 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202423189349311832 |
| 2022 | Homes for Our Troops Taunton, MA | A | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202313199349300111 |
| 2022 | Holy Rosary Church Washington, DC | U | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202313199349300111 |
| 2022 | Wounded Warrior Washington, DC | A | $8,167 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202313199349300111 |
| 2020 | National Italian American Foundatio Washington, DC | A | $70,000 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202133199349318228 |
| 2020 | Easterseals DC-Md-Va Silver Spring, MD | A | $12,000 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202133199349318228 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202523189349307072 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423189349311832 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349300111 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202133199349318228 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421529400.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.