Grants paid by Janet & Seth Rosenberg Foundation I
EIN 42-1529790 · Cambridge, AZ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Janet & Seth Rosenberg Foundation I of Cambridge, AZ (EIN 42-1529790) reported 26 grants paid totaling $36,250 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$36,250
26 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $4,600 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $5,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $6,000 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $6,750 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $5,250 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $8,150 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Janet & Seth Rosenberg Foundation I, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phx Symphony Guild | U | Phoenix, AZ | 3 | $8,000 | 2023 |
| St Mary's Food Bank Alliance 23-7353532 | B | Phoenix, AZ | 5 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Greater Boston Food Bank 04-2717782 | B | Boston, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Washington Jefferson College 25-0965601 | D | Washington, PA | 5 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| St Luke Fund for Hati | U | Miami, FL | 5 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Artists Relief Fund | U | New York, NY | 1 | $2,250 | 2023 |
| Orange Co Jewish Community Scholar 46-0478494 | D | Irvine, CA | 2 | $1,900 | 2025 |
| Artists Relief Fund | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $1,100 | 2020 |
| Bates College 01-0211781 | B | Lewiston, ME | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Ardsley Heart Corp 39-3196822 | B | Yonkers, NY | 1 | $500 | 2025 |
| Mass General Cancer Center | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 26 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Greater Boston Food Bank Boston, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202601849349100300 |
| 2025 | Washington Jefferson College Washington, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202601849349100300 |
| 2025 | St Luke Fund for Hati Miami, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202601849349100300 |
| 2025 | Orange Co Jewish Community Scholar Irvine, CA | D | $650 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202601849349100300 |
| 2025 | Ardsley Heart Corp Yonkers, NY | B | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202601849349100300 |
| 2024 | St Mary's Food Bank Alliance Phoenix, AZ | B | $2,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511279349100431 |
| 2024 | Orange Co Jewish Community Scholar Irvine, CA | D | $1,250 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511279349100431 |
| 2024 | Washington Jefferson College Washington, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511279349100431 |
| 2024 | St Luke Fund for Hati Miami, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202511279349100431 |
| 2023 | Phx Symphony Guild Phoenix, AZ | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202431239349102263 |
| 2023 | Artists Relief Fund New York, NY | U | $2,250 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202431239349102263 |
| 2023 | St Luke Fund for Hati Miami, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202431239349102263 |
| 2023 | St Mary's Food Bank Alliance Phoenix, AZ | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202431239349102263 |
| 2022 | Phx Symphony Guild Phoenix, AZ | U | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202341929349100529 |
| 2022 | St Mary's Food Bank Alliance Phoenix, AZ | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202341929349100529 |
| 2022 | Washington Jefferson College Washington, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202341929349100529 |
| 2022 | St Luke Fund for Hati Miami, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202341929349100529 |
| 2021 | Phx Symphony Guild Phoenix, AZ | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202231309349103023 |
| 2021 | St Luke Fund for Hati Miami, FL | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202231309349103023 |
| 2021 | Washington Jefferson College Washington, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202231309349103023 |
| 2021 | St Mary's Food Bank Alliance Phoenix, AZ | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202231309349103023 |
| 2020 | Artists Relief Fund Phoenix, AZ | U | $1,100 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101299349100300 |
| 2020 | Bates College Lewiston, ME | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101299349100300 |
| 2020 | Washington Jefferson College Washington, PA | D | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101299349100300 |
| 2020 | St Mary's Food Bank Alliance Phoenix, AZ | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101299349100300 |
| 2020 | Mass General Cancer Center Boston, MA | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION | 202101299349100300 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601849349100300 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511279349100431 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431239349102263 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341929349100529 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231309349103023 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101299349100300 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421529790.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.