Grants paid by Luptak Family Foundation
EIN 42-1530038 · Farmington Hills, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Luptak Family Foundation of Farmington Hills, MI (EIN 42-1530038) reported 20 grants paid totaling $742,500 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$742,500
20 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $108,500 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $175,000 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $114,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $225,000 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $120,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Luptak Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Jude Catholic Church & School 59-3015584 | D | Boca Raton, FL | 5 | $255,000 | 2025 |
| University of Michigan | U | Ann Arbor, MI | 4 | $224,000 | 2025 |
| University of Michigan - Ccrb | U | Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $100,000 | 2022 |
| Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation 59-2406425 | B | Boca Raton, FL | 2 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| Ascension St John Foundation 74-2212968 | C | St Louis, MO | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| St Paul On the Lake Catholic Church | U | Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | 1 | $25,000 | 2020 |
| Fidelity Charitable 31-1075381 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $12,500 | 2020 |
| City of Detroit | U | Detroit, MI | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| American Legion Post #341 | U | Bloomfield Hills, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Redford Church of Christ 30-0991325 | B | Detroit, MI | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Word of Grace Worship Center | U | Waldorf, MD | 1 | $5,000 | 2025 |
| Holy Trinity Church 59-2655883 | C | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 20 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | St Jude Catholic Church & School Boca Raton, FL | D | $55,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621249349100027 |
| 2025 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621249349100027 |
| 2025 | Word of Grace Worship Center Waldorf, MD | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621249349100027 |
| 2025 | American Legion Post #341 Bloomfield Hills, MI | U | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621249349100027 |
| 2025 | Redford Church of Christ Detroit, MI | B | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621249349100027 |
| 2024 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $150,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501369349101600 |
| 2024 | St Jude Catholic Church & School Boca Raton, FL | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501369349101600 |
| 2024 | Ascension St John Foundation St Louis, MO | C | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202501369349101600 |
| 2023 | Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202422349349100507 |
| 2023 | St Jude Catholic Church & School Boca Raton, FL | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202422349349100507 |
| 2023 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $14,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202422349349100507 |
| 2022 | University of Michigan - Ccrb Ann Arbor, MI | U | $100,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202313079349100911 |
| 2022 | St Jude Catholic Church & School Boca Raton, FL | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202313079349100911 |
| 2022 | Boca Raton Regional Hospital Foundation Boca Raton, FL | B | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202313079349100911 |
| 2020 | St Jude Catholic Church & School Boca Raton, FL | D | $50,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202123069349100037 |
| 2020 | St Paul On the Lake Catholic Church Grosse Pointe Farms, MI | U | $25,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202123069349100037 |
| 2020 | Fidelity Charitable Cincinnati, OH | D | $12,500 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202123069349100037 |
| 2020 | University of Michigan Ann Arbor, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202123069349100037 |
| 2020 | City of Detroit Detroit, MI | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202123069349100037 |
| 2020 | Holy Trinity Church West Palm Beach, FL | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202123069349100037 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621249349100027 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202501369349101600 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422349349100507 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313079349100911 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123069349100037 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421530038.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.