funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Gainesville Isd Education Foundation Inc

EIN 42-1551031 · Gainesville, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B99

Gainesville Isd Education Foundation Inc of Gainesville, TX (EIN 42-1551031) reported 4 grants paid totaling $206,290 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$206,290

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$38,798
20231$63,307
20241$24,844
20251$79,341

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Gainesville Isd Education Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Gainesville IsdUGainesville, TX4$206,2902025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Gainesville Isd Education Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Gainesville Isd Gainesville, TXU$79,341paidTEACHER GRANTS202641749349300349
2024Gainesville Isd Gainesville, TXU$24,844paidTEACHER GRANTS202501489349300840
2023Gainesville Isd Gainesville, TXU$63,307paidTEACHER GRANTS202441169349300914
2022Gainesville Isd Gainesville, TXU$38,798paidTEACHER GRANTS202332989349301673

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202641749349300349
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501489349300840
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441169349300914
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332989349301673

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421551031.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.