funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Begelman-Jacknowich Foundation

EIN 42-1571051 · Copperas Cove, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Begelman-Jacknowich Foundation of Copperas Cove, TX (EIN 42-1571051) reported 5 grants paid totaling $52,408 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$52,408

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$7,447
20211$9,595
20221$11,447
20231$13,220
20241$10,699

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Begelman-Jacknowich Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various CharitiesUCopperas Cove, TX5$52,4082024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Begelman-Jacknowich Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Charities Copperas Cove, TXU$10,699paidCHARITY202543169349101644
2023Various Charities Copperas Cove, TXU$13,220paidCHARITY202443209349101894
2022Various Charities Copperas Cove, TXU$11,447paidCHARITY202343189349103249
2021Various Charities Copperas Cove, TXU$9,595paidCHARITY202232379349100313
2020Various Charities Copperas Cove, TXU$7,447paidCHARITY202123199349106602

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202543169349101644
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349101894
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343189349103249
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202232379349100313
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123199349106602

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421571051.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.