funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Aspenpointe Inc

EIN 42-1600485 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E210

Aspenpointe Inc of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 42-1600485) reported 12 grants paid totaling $32,105,265 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$32,105,265

12 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,265
20191$32,000,000
20221$7,500
20236$57,500
20253$30,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from Aspenpointe Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aspenpointe Foundation 84-0893577AColorado Springs, CO1$32,000,0002019
National Alliance On Mental Illness-Cs 74-2338585AColorado Springs, CO2$20,2652023
Community Health Partnership 84-1388331AColorado Springs, CO2$15,0002023
Pikes Peak Suicide Prevention Partnership 74-2763861AColorado Springs, CO1$10,0002023
We Fortify 84-3045036AColorado Springs, CO1$10,0002025
Special Olympics Colorado 84-0713739ACentennial, CO1$10,0002025
Ascending to Health Respite Care Inc 27-4584911AColorado Springs, CO1$10,0002023
Inside Out Youth Services 84-1407299AColorado Springs, CO1$10,0002023
Serenity Recovery Connection 47-1291133AColorado Springs, CO1$10,0002023
Forge Evolution 84-1318849AColorado Springs, CO1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aspenpointe Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025We Fortify Colorado Springs, COA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349304807
2025Special Olympics Colorado Centennial, COA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349304807
2025Forge Evolution Colorado Springs, COA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202621339349304807
2023Serenity Recovery Connection Colorado Springs, COA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202431229349302678
2023Ascending to Health Respite Care Inc Colorado Springs, COA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202431229349302678
2023Inside Out Youth Services Colorado Springs, COA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202431229349302678
2023Pikes Peak Suicide Prevention Partnership Colorado Springs, COA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202431229349302678
2023National Alliance On Mental Illness Colorado Springs, COA$10,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202431229349302678
2023Community Health Partnership (chp) Colorado Springs, COA$7,500paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202431229349302678
2022Community Health Partnership Colorado Springs, COA$7,500paidSUPPORT ORGANIZATION202321309349305662
2019Aspenpointe Foundation Colorado Springs, COA$32,000,000paidPROGRAM SUPPORT202021219349300937
2018National Alliance On Mental Illness-Cs Colorado Springs, COA$10,265paidMenatl Health First Aid Program201910929349301001

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.1202621339349304807
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202431229349302678
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.2202321309349305662
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.3202021219349300937
99020182018-06-30not stated2017v2.3201910929349301001

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421600485.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.