Grants paid by Aspenpointe Inc
EIN 42-1600485 · Colorado Spgs, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E210
Aspenpointe Inc of Colorado Spgs, CO (EIN 42-1600485) reported 12 grants paid totaling $32,105,265 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$32,105,265
12 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $10,265 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $32,000,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $7,500 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $57,500 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $30,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Aspenpointe Inc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aspenpointe Foundation 84-0893577 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $32,000,000 | 2019 |
| National Alliance On Mental Illness-Cs 74-2338585 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $20,265 | 2023 |
| Community Health Partnership 84-1388331 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 2 | $15,000 | 2023 |
| Pikes Peak Suicide Prevention Partnership 74-2763861 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| We Fortify 84-3045036 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Special Olympics Colorado 84-0713739 | A | Centennial, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Ascending to Health Respite Care Inc 27-4584911 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Inside Out Youth Services 84-1407299 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Serenity Recovery Connection 47-1291133 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Forge Evolution 84-1318849 | A | Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | We Fortify Colorado Springs, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349304807 |
| 2025 | Special Olympics Colorado Centennial, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349304807 |
| 2025 | Forge Evolution Colorado Springs, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202621339349304807 |
| 2023 | Serenity Recovery Connection Colorado Springs, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202431229349302678 |
| 2023 | Ascending to Health Respite Care Inc Colorado Springs, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202431229349302678 |
| 2023 | Inside Out Youth Services Colorado Springs, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202431229349302678 |
| 2023 | Pikes Peak Suicide Prevention Partnership Colorado Springs, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202431229349302678 |
| 2023 | National Alliance On Mental Illness Colorado Springs, CO | A | $10,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202431229349302678 |
| 2023 | Community Health Partnership (chp) Colorado Springs, CO | A | $7,500 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202431229349302678 |
| 2022 | Community Health Partnership Colorado Springs, CO | A | $7,500 | paid | SUPPORT ORGANIZATION | 202321309349305662 |
| 2019 | Aspenpointe Foundation Colorado Springs, CO | A | $32,000,000 | paid | PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202021219349300937 |
| 2018 | National Alliance On Mental Illness-Cs Colorado Springs, CO | A | $10,265 | paid | Menatl Health First Aid Program | 201910929349301001 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202621339349304807 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202431229349302678 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202321309349305662 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.3 | 202021219349300937 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910929349301001 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/421600485.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.