funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Lottie R Hagan Irrevocable Trust

EIN 42-6051945 · WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Lottie R Hagan Irrevocable Trust of WI (EIN 42-6051945) reported 6 grants paid totaling $175,804 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$175,804

6 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20192$9,172
20202$8,816
20212$157,816

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Lottie R Hagan Irrevocable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Drake UniversityUDes Moines, IA3$87,9022021
William Penn College & College RelationsUOskaloosa, IA3$87,9022021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Lottie R Hagan Irrevocable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021William Penn College & College Relations Oskaloosa, IAU$78,908paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349101600
2021Drake University Des Moines, IAU$78,908paidGENERAL OPERATING202201269349101600
2020William Penn College & College Relations Oskaloosa, IAU$4,408paidGENERAL OPERATING202121329349101757
2020Drake University Des Moines, IAU$4,408paidGENERAL OPERATING202121329349101757
2019Drake University Des Moines, IAU$4,586paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100613
2019William Penn College & College Relations Oskaloosa, IAU$4,586paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100613

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201269349101600
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121329349101757
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031299349100613

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426051945.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.