Grants paid by Overman Helen M Charitable Tw
EIN 42-6057043 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Overman Helen M Charitable Tw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 42-6057043) reported 36 grants paid totaling $50,004 to 8 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$50,004
36 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 6 | $8,001 | — |
| 2021 | 6 | $8,001 | — |
| 2022 | 6 | $9,999 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $8,001 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $8,001 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $8,001 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Overman Helen M Charitable Tw, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ottumwa Regional Legacy Fdn Inc 42-0681060 | B | Ottumwa, IA | 6 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| American Heart Association | U | St Petersburg, FL | 6 | $12,500 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Kennesaw, GA | 4 | $8,500 | 2025 |
| American Home Finding Association 42-0713654 | B | Ottumwa, IA | 6 | $4,168 | 2025 |
| The Salvation Army 36-2167910 | B | Hoffman Estates, IL | 6 | $4,168 | 2025 |
| American Cancer Society Inc | U | Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $4,000 | 2021 |
| Easter Seals Iowa 20-8392083 | C | Des Moines, IA | 5 | $3,501 | 2024 |
| The Easter Seal Society of Iowa Inc 42-0707100 | B | Des Moines, IA | 1 | $667 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 36 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ottumwa Regional Legacy Foundation Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103007 |
| 2025 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103007 |
| 2025 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202621249349103007 |
| 2025 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103007 |
| 2025 | The Easter Seal Society of Iowa Inc Des Moines, IA | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103007 |
| 2025 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202621249349103007 |
| 2024 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104763 |
| 2024 | Ottumwa Regional Legacy Foundation Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104763 |
| 2024 | American Cancer Society Inc Atlanta, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531269349104763 |
| 2024 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104763 |
| 2024 | Easter Seals Iowa Des Moines, IA | C | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104763 |
| 2024 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531269349104763 |
| 2023 | American Cancer Society Inc Kennesaw, GA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431109349101448 |
| 2023 | Ottumwa Regional Legacy Fdn Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349101448 |
| 2023 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349101448 |
| 2023 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349101448 |
| 2023 | Easter Seals Iowa Des Moines, IA | C | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349101448 |
| 2023 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202431109349101448 |
| 2022 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102512 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society Inc Kennesaw, GA | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102512 |
| 2022 | Ottumwa Regional Legacy Fdn Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102512 |
| 2022 | Easter Seals Iowa Des Moines, IA | C | $833 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102512 |
| 2022 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $833 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102512 |
| 2022 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $833 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202321299349102512 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201319349102435 |
| 2021 | Ottumwa Regional Legacy Fdn Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201319349102435 |
| 2021 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201319349102435 |
| 2021 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201319349102435 |
| 2021 | Easter Seals Iowa Des Moines, IA | C | $667 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201319349102435 |
| 2021 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202201319349102435 |
| 2020 | American Heart Association St Petersburg, FL | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102242 |
| 2020 | American Cancer Society Inc Oklahoma City, OK | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102242 |
| 2020 | Ottumwa Regional Legacy Fdn Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102242 |
| 2020 | The Salvation Army Hoffman Estates, IL | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102242 |
| 2020 | Easter Seals Iowa Des Moines, IA | C | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102242 |
| 2020 | American Home Finding Association Ottumwa, IA | B | $667 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121259349102242 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621249349103007 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531269349104763 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431109349101448 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321299349102512 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202201319349102435 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121259349102242 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426057043.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.