funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by Henry Albert Fund

EIN 42-6058380 · Dallas, IL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Henry Albert Fund of Dallas, IL (EIN 42-6058380) reported 5 grants paid totaling $137,265 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$137,265

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$24,377
20221$34,306
20231$22,890
20241$26,811
20251$28,881

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Henry Albert Fund, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Iowa Medical Society 42-0335500CW Des Moines, IA5$137,2652025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Henry Albert Fund
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Iowa Medical Society W Des Moines, IAC$28,881paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202512389349101151
2024Iowa Medical Society W Des Moines, IAC$26,811paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202432969349101203
2023Iowa Medical Society W Des Moines, IAC$22,890paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202343009349100924
2022Iowa Medical Society W Des Moines, IAC$34,306paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202242739349100234
2021Iowa Medical Society W Des Moines, IAC$24,377paidUNRESTRICTED GENERAL202102929349101500

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-06-30not stated2024v5.2202512389349101151
990PF20242024-06-30not stated2023v5.1202432969349101203
990PF20232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202343009349100924
990PF20222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202242739349100234
990PF20212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202102929349101500

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426058380.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.