Grants paid by Mahoney-Hill Charitable Fund Trust
EIN 42-6071007 · Sioux City, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Mahoney-Hill Charitable Fund Trust of Sioux City, IA (EIN 42-6071007) reported 170 grants paid totaling $229,486 to 30 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$229,486
170 grants
Recipients
30
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 26 | $29,810 | — |
| 2019 | 26 | $29,810 | — |
| 2020 | 26 | $29,810 | — |
| 2021 | 25 | $28,650 | — |
| 2022 | 25 | $28,200 | — |
| 2023 | 20 | $27,800 | — |
| 2024 | 11 | $27,600 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $27,806 | — |
Top recipients
The 30 recipients receiving the most from Mahoney-Hill Charitable Fund Trust, by grants paid, out of 30 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Western Ia Tech College Foundation | U | Sioux City, IA | 8 | $20,856 | 2025 |
| Briar Cliff University | U | Sioux City, IA | 6 | $19,400 | 2023 |
| Sioux City Gospel Mission 93-4232961 | D | Sioux City, IA | 8 | $17,650 | 2025 |
| St James Umc 47-0682013 | D | Bellevue, NE | 8 | $15,000 | 2025 |
| Woodbury Co Extension Service | U | Sioux City, IA | 8 | $14,500 | 2025 |
| Bellevue Ne Public Library | U | Bellevue, NE | 8 | $13,550 | 2025 |
| Iowa College Foundation 42-0745995 | B | Des Moines, IA | 6 | $10,850 | 2023 |
| Morningside College | U | Sioux City, IA | 3 | $9,660 | 2020 |
| Crittenton Center 42-0698246 | C | Sioux City, IA | 8 | $9,500 | 2025 |
| Holy Spirit Retirement Home 42-6102778 | B | Sioux City, IA | 8 | $8,800 | 2025 |
| Crime Stoppers 42-1203999 | B | Sioux City, IA | 8 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Sioux City Public Museum | U | Sioux City, IA | 8 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| St James Umc | U | Sioux City, IA | 5 | $7,500 | 2022 |
| Goodwill Industries 42-0727509 | B | Sioux City, IA | 6 | $7,400 | 2023 |
| Sd Foundation of Priv Colleges | U | Sioux Falls, SD | 6 | $6,600 | 2023 |
| Nebraska Indep College Foundation | U | Omaha, NE | 6 | $6,500 | 2023 |
| Morningside University 42-0680400 | B | Sioux City, IA | 2 | $6,440 | 2022 |
| Salvation Army | U | Sioux City, IA | 4 | $5,800 | 2021 |
| Her Health Women's Center 42-1282535 | B | Sioux City, IA | 5 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Norm Waitt Sr YMCA | U | South Sioux City, NE | 8 | $4,750 | 2025 |
| Catholic Charities | U | Sioux City, IA | 6 | $4,200 | 2023 |
| Girl Scouts of Greater Iowa 42-0698218 | C | Sioux City, IA | 6 | $4,200 | 2023 |
| University of Sioux Falls 46-0224600 | B | Sioux Falls, SD | 3 | $3,300 | 2020 |
| Mary J Treglia Comm House 42-0681107 | D | Sioux City, IA | 6 | $3,000 | 2023 |
| Woodbury Co Conservation Foundation 42-1354176 | D | Sioux City, IA | 3 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| Habitat for Humanity 42-1388519 | C | Sioux City, IA | 6 | $2,350 | 2023 |
| First United Methodist Church | U | Sioux City, IA | 4 | $1,780 | 2021 |
| Woodbury Co Conservation Board | U | Sioux City, IA | 5 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Maranatha Christian Church of Mn 93-4183857 | D | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $700 | 2022 |
| Lila Mae's House 81-1017056 | B | Sioux City, IA | 1 | $700 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 170 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Sioux City Gospel Mission Sioux City, IA | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Western Ia Tech College Foundation Sioux City, IA | U | $3,806 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | St James Umc Bellevue, NE | D | $3,000 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNBUILDING FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Bellevue Ne Public Library Bellevue, NE | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Woodbury Co Extension Service Sioux City, IA | U | $3,000 | paid | 4-H FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Crittenton Center Sioux City, IA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Crime Stoppers Sioux City, IA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Holy Spirit Retirement Home Sioux City, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Norm Waitt Sr YMCA South Sioux City, NE | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2025 | Woodbury Co Conservation Foundation Sioux City, IA | D | $1,000 | paid | NATURE CENTER FUND | 202601689349100000 |
| 2024 | Sioux City Gospel Mission Sioux City, IA | D | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Western Ia Tech College Foundation Sioux City, IA | U | $3,600 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Woodbury Co Extension Service Sioux City, IA | U | $3,000 | paid | 4-H FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Bellevue Ne Public Library Bellevue, NE | U | $3,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | St James Umc Bellevue, NE | D | $3,000 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNBUILDING FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Crime Stoppers Sioux City, IA | B | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Crittenton Center Sioux City, IA | C | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Holy Spirit Retirement Home Sioux City, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Woodbury Co Conservation Foundation Sioux City, IA | D | $1,000 | paid | NATURE CENTER FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2024 | Norm Waitt Sr YMCA South Sioux City, NE | U | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202521329349102847 |
| 2023 | Briar Cliff University Sioux City, IA | U | $3,300 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Bellevue Ne Public Library Bellevue, NE | U | $2,500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Sioux City Gospel Mission Sioux City, IA | D | $2,400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Goodwill Industries Sioux City, IA | B | $2,400 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Western Ia Tech College Foundation Sioux City, IA | U | $2,200 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Iowa College Foundation Des Moines, IA | B | $1,800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | St James Umc Bellevue, NE | D | $1,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNBUILDING FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Woodbury Co Extension Service Sioux City, IA | U | $1,500 | paid | 4-H FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Nebraska Indep College Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Sd Foundation of Priv Colleges Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,100 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Crittenton Center Sioux City, IA | C | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Catholic Charities Sioux City, IA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Mary J Treglia Comm House Sioux City, IA | D | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Crime Stoppers Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Holy Spirit Retirement Home Sioux City, IA | B | $800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Girl Scouts of Greater Iowa Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Habitat for Humanity Sioux City, IA | C | $500 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Woodbury Co Conservation Foundation Sioux City, IA | D | $500 | paid | NATURE CENTER FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2023 | Norm Waitt Sr YMCA South Sioux City, NE | U | $500 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202422779349101007 |
| 2022 | Briar Cliff University Sioux City, IA | U | $3,220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Morningside University Sioux City, IA | B | $3,220 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Western Ia Tech College Foundation Sioux City, IA | U | $2,230 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Iowa College Foundation Des Moines, IA | B | $1,810 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | St James Umc Sioux City, IA | U | $1,500 | paid | REGULAR BUDGETEXPENDITURES | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | St James Umc Bellevue, NE | D | $1,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNBUILDING FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Sioux City Gospel Mission Sioux City, IA | D | $1,450 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Woodbury Co Extension Service Sioux City, IA | U | $1,400 | paid | 4-H FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Nebraska Indep College Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Sd Foundation of Priv Colleges Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,100 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Bellevue Ne Public Library Bellevue, NE | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Goodwill Industries Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Her Health Women's Center Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Holy Spirit Retirement Home Sioux City, IA | B | $800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Girl Scouts of Greater Iowa Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Maranatha Christian Church of Mn Minneapolis, MN | D | $700 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Crittenton Center Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Lila Mae's House Sioux City, IA | B | $700 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Catholic Charities Sioux City, IA | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Norm Waitt Sr YMCA South Sioux City, NE | U | $450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Mary J Treglia Comm House Sioux City, IA | D | $400 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Crime Stoppers Sioux City, IA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Habitat for Humanity Sioux City, IA | C | $370 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2022 | Woodbury Co Conservation Board Sioux City, IA | U | $200 | paid | NATURE CENTER FUND | 202331509349100603 |
| 2021 | Briar Cliff University Sioux City, IA | U | $3,220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Morningside University Sioux City, IA | B | $3,220 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Western Ia Tech College Foundation Sioux City, IA | U | $2,230 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Iowa College Foundation Des Moines, IA | B | $1,810 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | St James Umc Sioux City, IA | U | $1,500 | paid | REGULAR BUDGETEXPENDITURES | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | St James Umc Bellevue, NE | D | $1,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNBUILDING FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Sioux City Gospel Mission Sioux City, IA | D | $1,450 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Sioux City, IA | U | $1,450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Woodbury Co Extension Service Sioux City, IA | U | $1,400 | paid | 4-H FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Sd Foundation of Priv Colleges Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,100 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Nebraska Indep College Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Bellevue Ne Public Library Bellevue, NE | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Goodwill Industries Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Her Health Women's Center Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Holy Spirit Retirement Home Sioux City, IA | B | $800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Crittenton Center Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Girl Scouts of Greater Iowa Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Catholic Charities Sioux City, IA | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Norm Waitt Sr YMCA South Sioux City, NE | U | $450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | First United Methodist Church Sioux City, IA | U | $400 | paid | MASON ROOM | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Crime Stoppers Sioux City, IA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Mary J Treglia Comm House Sioux City, IA | D | $400 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Habitat for Humanity Sioux City, IA | C | $370 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2021 | Woodbury Co Conservation Board Sioux City, IA | U | $200 | paid | NATURE CENTER FUND | 202202099349100905 |
| 2020 | Morningside College Sioux City, IA | U | $3,220 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Briar Cliff University Sioux City, IA | U | $3,220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Western Ia Tech College Foundation Sioux City, IA | U | $2,230 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Iowa College Foundation Des Moines, IA | B | $1,810 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | St James Umc Bellevue, NE | D | $1,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNBUILDING FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | St James Umc Sioux City, IA | U | $1,500 | paid | REGULAR BUDGETEXPENDITURES | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Sioux City Gospel Mission Sioux City, IA | D | $1,450 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Sioux City, IA | U | $1,450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Woodbury Co Extension Service Sioux City, IA | U | $1,400 | paid | 4-H FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Sd Foundation of Priv Colleges Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,100 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Nebraska Indep College Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | University of Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SD | B | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Bellevue Ne Public Library Bellevue, NE | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Her Health Women's Center Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Goodwill Industries Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Holy Spirit Retirement Home Sioux City, IA | B | $800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Crittenton Center Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Girl Scouts of Greater Iowa Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Catholic Charities Sioux City, IA | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | First United Methodist Church Sioux City, IA | U | $460 | paid | MASON ROOM | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Norm Waitt Sr YMCA South Sioux City, NE | U | $450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Crime Stoppers Sioux City, IA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Mary J Treglia Comm House Sioux City, IA | D | $400 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Habitat for Humanity Sioux City, IA | C | $370 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2020 | Woodbury Co Conservation Board Sioux City, IA | U | $200 | paid | NATURE CENTER FUND | 202101599349100210 |
| 2019 | Briar Cliff University Sioux City, IA | U | $3,220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Morningside College Sioux City, IA | U | $3,220 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Western Ia Tech College Foundation Sioux City, IA | U | $2,330 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Iowa College Foundation Des Moines, IA | B | $1,810 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | St James Umc Bellevue, NE | D | $1,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNBUILDING FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | St James Umc Sioux City, IA | U | $1,500 | paid | REGULAR BUDGETEXPENDITURES | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Salvation Army Sioux City, IA | U | $1,450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Sioux City Gospel Mission Sioux City, IA | D | $1,450 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Woodbury Co Extension Service Sioux City, IA | U | $1,400 | paid | 4-H FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Sd Foundation of Priv Colleges Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,100 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | University of Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SD | B | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Bellevue Ne Public Library Bellevue, NE | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Goodwill Industries Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Her Health Women's Center Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Nebraska Indep College Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Holy Spirit Retirement Home Sioux City, IA | B | $800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Crittenton Center Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Girl Scouts of Greater Iowa Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Catholic Charities Sioux City, IA | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | First United Methodist Church Sioux City, IA | U | $460 | paid | MASON ROOM | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Norm Waitt Sr YMCA South Sioux City, NE | U | $450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Mary J Treglia Comm House Sioux City, IA | D | $400 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Crime Stoppers Sioux City, IA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Habitat for Humanity Sioux City, IA | C | $370 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2019 | Woodbury Co Conservation Board Sioux City, IA | U | $200 | paid | NATURE CENTER FUND | 202022179349100302 |
| 2018 | Morningside College Sioux City, IA | U | $3,220 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Briar Cliff University Sioux City, IA | U | $3,220 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Western Ia Tech College Foundation Sioux City, IA | U | $2,230 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Iowa College Foundation Des Moines, IA | B | $1,810 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | St James Umc Sioux City, IA | U | $1,500 | paid | REGULAR BUDGETEXPENDITURES | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | St James Umc Bellevue, NE | D | $1,500 | paid | CAPITAL CAMPAIGNBUILDING FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Sioux City, IA | U | $1,450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Sioux City Gospel Mission Sioux City, IA | D | $1,450 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Woodbury Co Extension Service Sioux City, IA | U | $1,400 | paid | 4-H FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Nebraska Indep College Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $1,100 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Sd Foundation of Priv Colleges Sioux Falls, SD | U | $1,100 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | University of Sioux Falls Sioux Falls, SD | B | $1,100 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Bellevue Ne Public Library Bellevue, NE | U | $1,010 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Goodwill Industries Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Her Health Women's Center Sioux City, IA | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Holy Spirit Retirement Home Sioux City, IA | B | $800 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Crittenton Center Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Girl Scouts of Greater Iowa Sioux City, IA | C | $700 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Catholic Charities Sioux City, IA | U | $640 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Sioux City Public Museum Sioux City, IA | U | $600 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | First United Methodist Church Sioux City, IA | U | $460 | paid | MASON ROOM | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Norm Waitt Sr YMCA South Sioux City, NE | U | $450 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Crime Stoppers Sioux City, IA | B | $400 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Mary J Treglia Comm House Sioux City, IA | D | $400 | paid | OPERATING FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Habitat for Humanity Sioux City, IA | C | $370 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201931269349100033 |
| 2018 | Woodbury Co Conservation Board Sioux City, IA | U | $200 | paid | NATURE CENTER FUND | 201931269349100033 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601689349100000 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202521329349102847 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422779349101007 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202331509349100603 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202202099349100905 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202101599349100210 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202022179349100302 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201931269349100033 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426071007.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.