funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Cass County Health System Foundation

EIN 42-6122260 · Atlantic, IA · Form 990, Schedule I

Cass County Health System Foundation of Atlantic, IA (EIN 42-6122260) reported 9 grants paid totaling $1,048,543 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,048,543

9 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$264,967
20192$133,984
20201$80,590
20211$138,668
20221$83,987
20231$107,598
20241$125,356
20251$113,393

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Cass County Health System Foundation, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cass County Memorial Hospital 42-0921296AAtlantic, IA9$1,048,5432025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cass County Health System Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$113,393paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT202600899349301375
2024Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$125,356paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT202521279349302737
2023Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$107,598paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT202411949349300511
2022Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$83,987paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT202301779349300865
2021Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$138,668paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT202211339349303881
2020Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$80,590paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT202113089349303961
2019Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$66,992paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT202043219349310049
2019Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$66,992paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT202043219349310049
2018Cass County Memorial Hospital Atlantic, IAA$264,967paidPURCHASE OF EQUIPMENT201912959349300326

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202600899349301375
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521279349302737
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202411949349300511
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301779349300865
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202211339349303881
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113089349303961
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202043219349310049
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912959349300326

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426122260.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.