funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Reifel Elwood Educational Trust

EIN 42-6149714 · Red Oak, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Reifel Elwood Educational Trust of Red Oak, IA (EIN 42-6149714) reported 6 grants paid totaling $21,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2026, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$21,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2026

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$4,200
20221$3,400
20231$3,400
20241$3,400
20251$3,400
20261$3,200

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Reifel Elwood Educational Trust, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
See Attached ScheduleURed Oak, IA6$21,0002026

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Reifel Elwood Educational Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2026See Attached Schedule Red Oak, IAU$3,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202641549349100004
2025See Attached Schedule Red Oak, IAU$3,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202511539349100411
2024See Attached Schedule Red Oak, IAU$3,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202401979349100715
2023See Attached Schedule Red Oak, IAU$3,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202331659349100503
2022See Attached Schedule Red Oak, IAU$3,400paidSCHOLARSHIP202201659349100910
2021See Attached Schedule Red Oak, IAU$4,200paidSCHOLARSHIP202143169349103359

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20262026-01-31not stated2025v4.1202641549349100004
990PF20252025-01-31not stated2024v5.1202511539349100411
990PF20242024-01-31not stated2023v5.1202401979349100715
990PF20232023-01-31not stated2022v5.0202331659349100503
990PF20222022-01-31not stated2021v4.2202201659349100910
990PF20212021-01-31not stated2020v4.1202143169349103359

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426149714.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.