funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Katherine & Frances Phelps TR UW

EIN 42-6185784 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE Z99Z

Katherine & Frances Phelps TR UW of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 42-6185784) reported 25 grants paid totaling $268,480 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$268,480

25 grants

Recipients

6

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$33,400
20193$33,710
20203$32,668
20213$30,934
20223$36,416
20234$33,515
20243$32,360
20253$35,477

Top recipients

The 6 recipients receiving the most from Katherine & Frances Phelps TR UW, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Christ Episcopal Church 39-1879934CBurlington, IA7$117,4822025
Burlington Area YMCA Inc 13-4289848BBurlington, IA8$100,6792025
Great River Medical CenterUW Burlington, IA5$20,8922022
Christ Episcopal Church 01-6047699BNorway, ME1$16,7582023
Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Ctr 42-0680407CW Burlington, IA3$10,6692025
Great River Health Foundation Inc 42-1446727BW Burlington, IA1$2,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Katherine & Frances Phelps TR UW
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Christ Episcopal Church Burlington, IAC$17,738paidGENERAL OPERATING202611259349100831
2025Burlington Area YMCA Inc Burlington, IAB$13,304paidGENERAL OPERATING202611259349100831
2025Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Ctr W Burlington, IAC$4,435paidGENERAL OPERATING202611259349100831
2024Christ Episcopal Church Burlington, IAC$16,180paidGENERAL OPERATING202501299349101605
2024Burlington Area YMCA Inc Burlington, IAB$12,135paidGENERAL OPERATING202501299349101605
2024Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Ctr W Burlington, IAC$4,045paidGENERAL OPERATING202501299349101605
2023Christ Episcopal Church Norway, MEB$16,758paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349101142
2023Burlington Area YMCA Inc Burlington, IAB$12,568paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349101142
2023Southeast Iowa Regional Medical Ctr W Burlington, IAC$2,189paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349101142
2023Great River Health Foundation Inc W Burlington, IAB$2,000paidGENERAL OPERATING202421269349101142
2022Christ Episcopal Church Burlington, IAC$18,208paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349103093
2022Burlington Area YMCA Inc Burlington, IAB$13,656paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349103093
2022Great River Medical Center W Burlington, IAU$4,552paidGENERAL OPERATING202331289349103093
2021Christ Episcopal Church Burlington, IAC$15,467paidGENERAL OPERATING202241309349102164
2021Burlington Area YMCA Inc Burlington, IAB$11,600paidGENERAL OPERATING202241309349102164
2021Great River Medical Center W Burlington, IAU$3,867paidGENERAL OPERATING202241309349102164
2020Christ Episcopal Church Burlington, IAC$16,334paidGENERAL OPERATING202131319349101518
2020Burlington Area YMCA Inc Burlington, IAB$12,250paidGENERAL OPERATING202131319349101518
2020Great River Medical Center W Burlington, IAU$4,084paidGENERAL OPERATING202131319349101518
2019Christ Episcopal Church Burlington, IAC$16,855paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100723
2019Burlington Area YMCA Inc Burlington, IAB$12,641paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100723
2019Great River Medical Center W Burlington, IAU$4,214paidGENERAL OPERATING202031299349100723
2018Christ Episcopal Church Burlington, IAC$16,700paidGENERAL OPERATING201931279349101428
2018Burlington Area YMCA Inc Burlington, IAB$12,525paidGENERAL OPERATING201931279349101428
2018Great River Medical Center W Burlington, IAU$4,175paidGENERAL OPERATING201931279349101428

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611259349100831
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501299349101605
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421269349101142
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202331289349103093
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241309349102164
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202131319349101518
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031299349100723
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201931279349101428

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426185784.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.