Grants paid by Beck Memorial Trust
EIN 42-6187249 · Milwaukee, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Beck Memorial Trust of Milwaukee, WI (EIN 42-6187249) reported 15 grants paid totaling $292,861 to 6 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$292,861
15 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2021–2025
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 4 | $71,751 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $83,237 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $67,734 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $70,139 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Beck Memorial Trust, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Hills Community College 23-7414672 | C | Ottumwa, IA | 2 | $91,916 | 2025 |
| Iowa Wesleyan University | U | Mt Pleasant, IA | 1 | $55,491 | 2023 |
| Iowa Wesleyan University Attn Deb Lillie | U | Mt Pleasant, IA | 1 | $47,834 | 2021 |
| Davis County Hospital 42-6006219 | B | Bloomfield, IA | 4 | $39,461 | 2025 |
| River Hills Community Health Center Inc 42-1489471 | B | Ottumwa, IA | 4 | $36,016 | 2025 |
| Jefferson County Hospital 84-1895190 | D | Fairfield, IA | 3 | $22,143 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Indian Hills Community College Ottumwa, IA | C | $46,760 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202512909349100226 |
| 2025 | Davis County Hospital Bloomfield, IA | B | $7,793 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202512909349100226 |
| 2025 | River Hills Community Health Center Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $7,793 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202512909349100226 |
| 2025 | Jefferson County Hospital Fairfield, IA | D | $7,793 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202512909349100226 |
| 2024 | Indian Hills Community College Ottumwa, IA | C | $45,156 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403039349101305 |
| 2024 | Davis County Hospital Bloomfield, IA | B | $7,526 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403039349101305 |
| 2024 | Jefferson County Hospital Fairfield, IA | D | $7,526 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403039349101305 |
| 2024 | River Hills Community Health Center Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $7,526 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202403039349101305 |
| 2023 | Iowa Wesleyan University Mt Pleasant, IA | U | $55,491 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333119349100048 |
| 2023 | River Hills Community Health Center Inc Ottumwa, IA | B | $13,873 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333119349100048 |
| 2023 | Davis County Hospital Bloomfield, IA | B | $13,873 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202333119349100048 |
| 2021 | Iowa Wesleyan University Attn Deb Lillie Mt Pleasant, IA | U | $47,834 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143059349100794 |
| 2021 | Davis County Hospital Bloomfield, IA | B | $10,269 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143059349100794 |
| 2021 | Jefferson County Hospital Fairfield, IA | D | $6,824 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143059349100794 |
| 2021 | River Hills Community Health Center Ottumwa, IA | B | $6,824 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202143059349100794 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202512909349100226 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403039349101305 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202333119349100048 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143059349100794 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426187249.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.