funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Beer Paul Tw

EIN 42-6215149 · Saint Louis, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T900

Beer Paul Tw of Saint Louis, NV (EIN 42-6215149) reported 49 grants paid totaling $6,128,341 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$6,128,341

49 grants

Recipients

7

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20186$727,794
20197$743,333
20206$733,066
20216$758,236
20226$868,050
20236$741,410
20246$772,998
20256$783,454

Top recipients

The 7 recipients receiving the most from Beer Paul Tw, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Rensselaer Polytechnic InstituteUTroy, NY8$2,990,2362025
Drake UniversityUDes Moines, IA8$2,990,2362025
Iowa Health Foundation 42-1467682BDes Moines, IA8$80,0002025
Iowa Episcopate Fund 84-2210613DDes Moines, IA8$24,0002025
St Pauls Episcopal ChurchUDes Moines, IA8$24,0002025
YMCA of Greater Des MoinesUDes Moines, IA8$16,0002025
Ahlers & Cooney PcUDes Moines, IA1$3,8692019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 49 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Beer Paul Tw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Drake University Des Moines, IAU$382,727paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202611249349102081
2025Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NYU$382,727paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202611249349102081
2025Iowa Health Foundation Des Moines, IAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202611249349102081
2025Iowa Episcopate Fund Des Moines, IAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202611249349102081
2025St Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines, IAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202611249349102081
2025YMCA of Greater Des Moines Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202611249349102081
2024Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NYU$377,499paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202531269349104228
2024Drake University Des Moines, IAU$377,499paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202531269349104228
2024Iowa Health Foundation Des Moines, IAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202531269349104228
2024St Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines, IAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202531269349104228
2024Iowa Episcopate Fund Des Moines, IAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202531269349104228
2024YMCA of Greater Des Moines Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202531269349104228
2023Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NYU$361,705paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202441109349100229
2023Drake University Des Moines, IAU$361,705paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202441109349100229
2023Iowa Health Foundation Des Moines, IAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202441109349100229
2023St Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines, IAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202441109349100229
2023Iowa Episcopate Fund Des Moines, IAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202441109349100229
2023YMCA of Greater Des Moines Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202441109349100229
2022Drake University Des Moines, IAU$425,025paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202301299349102955
2022Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NYU$425,025paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202301299349102955
2022Iowa Health Foundation Des Moines, IAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202301299349102955
2022Iowa Episcopate Fund Des Moines, IAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202301299349102955
2022St Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines, IAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202301299349102955
2022YMCA of Greater Des Moines Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202301299349102955
2021Drake University Des Moines, IAU$370,118paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349102654
2021Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NYU$370,118paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349102654
2021Iowa Health Foundation Des Moines, IAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349102654
2021Iowa Episcopate Fund Des Moines, IAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349102654
2021St Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines, IAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349102654
2021YMCA of Greater Des Moines Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202241319349102654
2020Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NYU$357,533paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202101259349102985
2020Drake University Des Moines, IAU$357,533paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202101259349102985
2020Iowa Health Foundation Des Moines, IAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202101259349102985
2020St Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines, IAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202101259349102985
2020Iowa Episcopate Fund Des Moines, IAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202101259349102985
2020YMCA of Greater Des Moines Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202101259349102985
2019Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NYU$360,732paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202021259349101962
2019Drake University Des Moines, IAU$360,732paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202021259349101962
2019Iowa Health Foundation Des Moines, IAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202021259349101962
2019Ahlers & Cooney Pc Des Moines, IAU$3,869paidGENERAL OPERATING202021259349101962
2019Iowa Episcopate Fund Des Moines, IAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202021259349101962
2019St Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines, IAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202021259349101962
2019YMCA of Greater Des Moines Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT202021259349101962
2018Drake University Des Moines, IAU$354,897paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201901239349101970
2018Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Troy, NYU$354,897paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201901239349101970
2018Iowa Health Foundation Des Moines, IAB$10,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201901239349101970
2018Iowa Episcopate Fund Des Moines, IAD$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201901239349101970
2018St Pauls Episcopal Church Des Moines, IAU$3,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201901239349101970
2018YMCA of Greater Des Moines Des Moines, IAU$2,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT GRANT201901239349101970

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611249349102081
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531269349104228
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202441109349100229
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301299349102955
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241319349102654
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202101259349102985
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202021259349101962
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201901239349101970

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426215149.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.