funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by U S Navy Warner Trust

EIN 42-6348143 · Fremont, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

U S Navy Warner Trust of Fremont, IA (EIN 42-6348143) reported 10 grants paid totaling $12,000 to 10 recipients in tax years 2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$12,000

10 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202310$12,000

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from U S Navy Warner Trust, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Lute JudyUFremont, IA1$2,0002023
Ephraim VanzanteUFremont, IA1$2,0002023
Taryn SwartzUFremont, IA1$1,0002023
Vanessa BladUFremont, IA1$1,0002023
Emily DicksUFremont, IA1$1,0002023
Delanee VanzanteUFremont, IA1$1,0002023
Bryce RoquetUFremont, IA1$1,0002023
Emily LynchUFremont, IA1$1,0002023
Allison BladUFremont, IA1$1,0002023
Emma LennoxUFremont, IA1$1,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by U S Navy Warner Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Lute Judy Fremont, IAU$2,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Ephraim Vanzante Fremont, IAU$2,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Vanessa Blad Fremont, IAU$1,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Emily Dicks Fremont, IAU$1,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Allison Blad Fremont, IAU$1,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Emma Lennox Fremont, IAU$1,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Emily Lynch Fremont, IAU$1,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Taryn Swartz Fremont, IAU$1,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Bryce Roquet Fremont, IAU$1,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975
2023Delanee Vanzante Fremont, IAU$1,000paidCOLLEGE TUITION202401359349104975

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401359349104975

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426348143.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.