funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Collins Margaret Testamentary Trus

EIN 42-6427242 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE B11

Collins Margaret Testamentary Trus of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 42-6427242) reported 8 grants paid totaling $112,453 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$112,453

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$14,146
20191$14,622
20201$14,652
20211$14,668
20221$16,022
20231$11,765
20241$12,677
20251$13,901

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Collins Margaret Testamentary Trus, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Regina Foundation 51-0158837BIowa City, IA8$112,4532025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Collins Margaret Testamentary Trus
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Regina Foundation Iowa City, IAB$13,901paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631259349100813
2024Regina Foundation Iowa City, IAB$12,677paidSCHOLARSHIPS202541289349102674
2023Regina Foundation Iowa City, IAB$11,765paidSCHOLARSHIPS202431269349100428
2022Regina Foundation Iowa City, IAB$16,022paidSCHOLARSHIPS202341289349102434
2021Regina Foundation Iowa City, IAB$14,668paidSCHOLARSHIPS202241299349101539
2020Regina Foundation Iowa City, IAB$14,652paidSCHOLARSHIPS202121319349103277
2019Regina Foundation Iowa City, IAB$14,622paidSCHOLARSHIPS202041299349100804
2018Regina Foundation Iowa City, IAB$14,146paidSCHOLARSHIPS201921229349100927

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631259349100813
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541289349102674
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431269349100428
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341289349102434
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241299349101539
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121319349103277
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202041299349100804
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921229349100927

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426427242.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.