Grants paid by Genevieve Gabriel Clinton National Bank Trustee
EIN 42-6492535 · Clinton, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T50J
Genevieve Gabriel Clinton National Bank Trustee of Clinton, IA (EIN 42-6492535) reported 56 grants paid totaling $694,769 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$694,769
56 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $79,282 | — |
| 2019 | 7 | $80,411 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $86,282 | — |
| 2021 | 7 | $84,258 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $98,218 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $86,549 | — |
| 2024 | 7 | $86,540 | — |
| 2025 | 7 | $93,229 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Genevieve Gabriel Clinton National Bank Trustee, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton Humane Society 42-0725193 | B | Clinton, IA | 8 | $208,431 | 2025 |
| First Presbyterian Church | U | Clinton, IA | 8 | $208,431 | 2025 |
| Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass 42-0680311 | C | Clinton, IA | 8 | $69,477 | 2025 |
| Garden Plain Presbyterian Church | U | Fulton, IL | 8 | $69,477 | 2025 |
| Shriners Hospital | U | Tampa, FL | 8 | $69,477 | 2025 |
| YWCA | U | Clinton, IA | 8 | $34,738 | 2025 |
| Sarah Harding Home for the Aged 42-0711797 | B | Clinton, IA | 8 | $34,738 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 56 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First Presbyterian Church Clinton, IA | U | $27,969 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611109349100171 |
| 2025 | Clinton Humane Society Clinton, IA | B | $27,969 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611109349100171 |
| 2025 | Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass Clinton, IA | C | $9,323 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611109349100171 |
| 2025 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $9,323 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611109349100171 |
| 2025 | Garden Plain Presbyterian Church Fulton, IL | U | $9,323 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611109349100171 |
| 2025 | YWCA Clinton, IA | U | $4,661 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611109349100171 |
| 2025 | Sarah Harding Home for the Aged Clinton, IA | B | $4,661 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202611109349100171 |
| 2024 | Clinton Humane Society Clinton, IA | B | $25,962 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511259349102076 |
| 2024 | First Presbyterian Church Clinton, IA | U | $25,962 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511259349102076 |
| 2024 | Garden Plain Presbyterian Church Fulton, IL | U | $8,654 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511259349102076 |
| 2024 | Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass Clinton, IA | C | $8,654 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511259349102076 |
| 2024 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $8,654 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511259349102076 |
| 2024 | YWCA Clinton, IA | U | $4,327 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511259349102076 |
| 2024 | Sarah Harding Home for the Aged Clinton, IA | B | $4,327 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202511259349102076 |
| 2023 | Clinton Humane Society Clinton, IA | B | $25,965 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421359349105652 |
| 2023 | First Presbyterian Church Clinton, IA | U | $25,965 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421359349105652 |
| 2023 | Garden Plain Presbyterian Church Fulton, IL | U | $8,655 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421359349105652 |
| 2023 | Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass Clinton, IA | C | $8,655 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421359349105652 |
| 2023 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $8,655 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421359349105652 |
| 2023 | YWCA Clinton, IA | U | $4,327 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421359349105652 |
| 2023 | Sarah Harding Home for the Aged Clinton, IA | B | $4,327 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202421359349105652 |
| 2022 | Clinton Humane Society Clinton, IA | B | $29,465 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321319349103757 |
| 2022 | First Presbyterian Church Clinton, IA | U | $29,465 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321319349103757 |
| 2022 | Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass Clinton, IA | C | $9,822 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321319349103757 |
| 2022 | Garden Plain Presbyterian Church Fulton, IL | U | $9,822 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321319349103757 |
| 2022 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $9,822 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321319349103757 |
| 2022 | Sarah Harding Home for the Aged Clinton, IA | B | $4,911 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321319349103757 |
| 2022 | YWCA Clinton, IA | U | $4,911 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202321319349103757 |
| 2021 | First Presbyterian Church Clinton, IA | U | $25,277 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202220849349100022 |
| 2021 | Clinton Humane Society Clinton, IA | B | $25,277 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202220849349100022 |
| 2021 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $8,426 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202220849349100022 |
| 2021 | Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass Clinton, IA | C | $8,426 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202220849349100022 |
| 2021 | Garden Plain Presbyterian Church Fulton, IL | U | $8,426 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202220849349100022 |
| 2021 | YWCA Clinton, IA | U | $4,213 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202220849349100022 |
| 2021 | Sarah Harding Home for the Aged Clinton, IA | B | $4,213 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202220849349100022 |
| 2020 | First Presbyterian Church Clinton, IA | U | $25,885 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202121349349101657 |
| 2020 | Clinton Humane Society Clinton, IA | B | $25,885 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202121349349101657 |
| 2020 | Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass Clinton, IA | C | $8,628 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202121349349101657 |
| 2020 | Garden Plain Presbyterian Church Fulton, IL | U | $8,628 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202121349349101657 |
| 2020 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $8,628 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202121349349101657 |
| 2020 | Sarah Harding Home for the Aged Clinton, IA | B | $4,314 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202121349349101657 |
| 2020 | YWCA Clinton, IA | U | $4,314 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202121349349101657 |
| 2019 | First Presbyterian Church Clinton, IA | U | $24,123 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202041559349100209 |
| 2019 | Clinton Humane Society Clinton, IA | B | $24,123 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202041559349100209 |
| 2019 | Garden Plain Presbyterian Church Fulton, IL | U | $8,041 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202041559349100209 |
| 2019 | Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass Clinton, IA | C | $8,041 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202041559349100209 |
| 2019 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $8,041 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202041559349100209 |
| 2019 | Sarah Harding Home for the Aged Clinton, IA | B | $4,021 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202041559349100209 |
| 2019 | YWCA Clinton, IA | U | $4,021 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 202041559349100209 |
| 2018 | Clinton Humane Society Clinton, IA | B | $23,785 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941349349100739 |
| 2018 | First Presbyterian Church Clinton, IA | U | $23,785 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941349349100739 |
| 2018 | Shriners Hospital Tampa, FL | U | $7,928 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941349349100739 |
| 2018 | Clinton County Visiting Nursing Ass Clinton, IA | C | $7,928 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941349349100739 |
| 2018 | Garden Plain Presbyterian Church Fulton, IL | U | $7,928 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941349349100739 |
| 2018 | Sarah Harding Home for the Aged Clinton, IA | B | $3,964 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941349349100739 |
| 2018 | YWCA Clinton, IA | U | $3,964 | paid | GENERAL FUND | 201941349349100739 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611109349100171 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202511259349102076 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349105652 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321319349103757 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202220849349100022 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121349349101657 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202041559349100209 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941349349100739 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426492535.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.