funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Montgomery Isabel Testamentary Tru

EIN 42-6504685 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Montgomery Isabel Testamentary Tru of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 42-6504685) reported 8 grants paid totaling $115,973 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$115,973

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$15,312
20191$15,228
20201$15,242
20211$14,752
20221$14,979
20231$13,483
20241$12,905
20251$14,072

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Montgomery Isabel Testamentary Tru, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Longfellow Elementary School Attn Chris PisarickUIowa City, IA5$73,6842023
Longfellow Elementary SchoolUIowa City, IA3$42,2892025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Montgomery Isabel Testamentary Tru
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Longfellow Elementary School Iowa City, IAU$14,072paidGENERAL OPERATING202621259349100722
2024Longfellow Elementary School Iowa City, IAU$12,905paidGENERAL OPERATING202531289349102573
2023Longfellow Elementary School Attn Chris Pisarick Iowa City, IAU$13,483paidGENERAL OPERATING202431269349102403
2022Longfellow Elementary School Attn Chris Pisarick Iowa City, IAU$14,979paidGENERAL OPERATING202311309349104306
2021Longfellow Elementary School Attn Chris Pisarick Iowa City, IAU$14,752paidGENERAL OPERATING202241299349101019
2020Longfellow Elementary School Attn Chris Pisarick Iowa City, IAU$15,242paidGENERAL OPERATING202121319349102742
2019Longfellow Elementary School Attn Chris Pisarick Iowa City, IAU$15,228paidGENERAL OPERATING202001299349100330
2018Longfellow Elementary School Iowa City, IAU$15,312paidGENERAL OPERATING201911229349101131

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202621259349100722
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531289349102573
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202431269349102403
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311309349104306
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202241299349101019
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121319349102742
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202001299349100330
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201911229349101131

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426504685.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.