Grants paid by Vincent and Nina Cullen Family Charitable
EIN 42-6530955 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T70Z
Vincent and Nina Cullen Family Charitable of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 42-6530955) reported 24 grants paid totaling $221,345 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$221,345
24 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $27,960 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $27,597 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $27,458 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $26,603 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $30,885 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $27,170 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $25,430 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $28,242 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Vincent and Nina Cullen Family Charitable, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Haven Area Development Center | U | Burlington, IA | 8 | $73,044 | 2025 |
| Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine 42-0947411 | D | Burlington, IA | 6 | $55,332 | 2023 |
| Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il | U | Bettendorf, IA | 5 | $46,872 | 2025 |
| Girl Scoutseastern Ia Western Il | U | Bettendorf, IA | 3 | $28,385 | 2024 |
| Burlington Notre Dame Inc 42-1192150 | C | Burlington, IA | 2 | $17,712 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IA | U | $9,602 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102491 |
| 2025 | Burlington Notre Dame Inc Burlington, IA | C | $9,320 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102491 |
| 2025 | Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IA | U | $9,320 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202611259349102491 |
| 2024 | Girl Scoutseastern Ia Western Il Bettendorf, IA | U | $8,646 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531299349101738 |
| 2024 | Burlington Notre Dame Inc Burlington, IA | C | $8,392 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531299349101738 |
| 2024 | Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IA | U | $8,392 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202531299349101738 |
| 2023 | Girl Scoutseastern Ia Western Il Bettendorf, IA | U | $9,238 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349100641 |
| 2023 | Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IA | D | $8,966 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349100641 |
| 2023 | Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IA | U | $8,966 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202411269349100641 |
| 2022 | Girl Scoutseastern Ia Western Il Bettendorf, IA | U | $10,501 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102841 |
| 2022 | Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IA | U | $10,192 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102841 |
| 2022 | Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IA | D | $10,192 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202311289349102841 |
| 2021 | Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IA | U | $9,045 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221309349102462 |
| 2021 | Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IA | U | $8,779 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221309349102462 |
| 2021 | Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IA | D | $8,779 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202221309349102462 |
| 2020 | Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IA | U | $9,336 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121319349101617 |
| 2020 | Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IA | D | $9,061 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121319349101617 |
| 2020 | Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IA | U | $9,061 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202121319349101617 |
| 2019 | Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IA | U | $9,383 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011299349100841 |
| 2019 | Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IA | U | $9,107 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011299349100841 |
| 2019 | Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IA | D | $9,107 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 202011299349100841 |
| 2018 | Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IA | U | $9,506 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921229349101212 |
| 2018 | Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IA | D | $9,227 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921229349101212 |
| 2018 | Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IA | U | $9,227 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING | 201921229349101212 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202611259349102491 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531299349101738 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202411269349100641 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311289349102841 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221309349102462 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121319349101617 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011299349100841 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.0 | 201921229349101212 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426530955.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.