funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Vincent and Nina Cullen Family Charitable

EIN 42-6530955 · Saint Paul, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T70Z

Vincent and Nina Cullen Family Charitable of Saint Paul, WI (EIN 42-6530955) reported 24 grants paid totaling $221,345 to 5 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$221,345

24 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20183$27,960
20193$27,597
20203$27,458
20213$26,603
20223$30,885
20233$27,170
20243$25,430
20253$28,242

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Vincent and Nina Cullen Family Charitable, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hope Haven Area Development CenterUBurlington, IA8$73,0442025
Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine 42-0947411DBurlington, IA6$55,3322023
Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western IlUBettendorf, IA5$46,8722025
Girl Scoutseastern Ia Western IlUBettendorf, IA3$28,3852024
Burlington Notre Dame Inc 42-1192150CBurlington, IA2$17,7122025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Vincent and Nina Cullen Family Charitable
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IAU$9,602paidGENERAL OPERATING202611259349102491
2025Burlington Notre Dame Inc Burlington, IAC$9,320paidGENERAL OPERATING202611259349102491
2025Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IAU$9,320paidGENERAL OPERATING202611259349102491
2024Girl Scoutseastern Ia Western Il Bettendorf, IAU$8,646paidGENERAL OPERATING202531299349101738
2024Burlington Notre Dame Inc Burlington, IAC$8,392paidGENERAL OPERATING202531299349101738
2024Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IAU$8,392paidGENERAL OPERATING202531299349101738
2023Girl Scoutseastern Ia Western Il Bettendorf, IAU$9,238paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349100641
2023Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IAD$8,966paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349100641
2023Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IAU$8,966paidGENERAL OPERATING202411269349100641
2022Girl Scoutseastern Ia Western Il Bettendorf, IAU$10,501paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102841
2022Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IAU$10,192paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102841
2022Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IAD$10,192paidGENERAL OPERATING202311289349102841
2021Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IAU$9,045paidGENERAL OPERATING202221309349102462
2021Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IAU$8,779paidGENERAL OPERATING202221309349102462
2021Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IAD$8,779paidGENERAL OPERATING202221309349102462
2020Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IAU$9,336paidGENERAL OPERATING202121319349101617
2020Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IAD$9,061paidGENERAL OPERATING202121319349101617
2020Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IAU$9,061paidGENERAL OPERATING202121319349101617
2019Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IAU$9,383paidGENERAL OPERATING202011299349100841
2019Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IAU$9,107paidGENERAL OPERATING202011299349100841
2019Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IAD$9,107paidGENERAL OPERATING202011299349100841
2018Girl Scouts-Eastern Ia & Western Il Bettendorf, IAU$9,506paidGENERAL OPERATING201921229349101212
2018Burlington Area Catholic Schools C/O Deb Trine Burlington, IAD$9,227paidGENERAL OPERATING201921229349101212
2018Hope Haven Area Development Center Burlington, IAU$9,227paidGENERAL OPERATING201921229349101212

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202611259349102491
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202531299349101738
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202411269349100641
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311289349102841
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202221309349102462
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202121319349101617
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202011299349100841
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.0201921229349101212

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426530955.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.