funder-graph

FundersIA

Grants paid by Heidi Anne Elizabeth Honkamp-Myhre Charitable Trust

EIN 42-6563372 · Dubuque, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20

Heidi Anne Elizabeth Honkamp-Myhre Charitable Trust of Dubuque, IA (EIN 42-6563372) reported 8 grants paid totaling $22,514 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$22,514

8 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2023

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$4,500
20202$4,508
20212$4,503
20222$4,503
20231$4,500

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Heidi Anne Elizabeth Honkamp-Myhre Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Holy Family Catholic Schools 42-0792429BDubuque, IA5$22,5002023
K-1 Allianceberstein Holding Lp - Cash Contributions (60)UDubuque, IA3$142022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Heidi Anne Elizabeth Honkamp-Myhre Charitable Trust
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IAB$4,500paidCHARITABLE202402789349100020
2022Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IAB$4,500paidCHARITABLE202303049349101005
2022K-1 Allianceberstein Holding Lp - Cash Contributions (60) Dubuque, IAU$3paidCHARITABLE202303049349101005
2021Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IAB$4,500paidCHARITABLE202242629349100314
2021K-1 Allianceberstein Holding Lp - Cash Contributions (60) Dubuque, IAU$3paidCHARITABLE202242629349100314
2020Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IAB$4,500paidCHARITABLE202123029349101112
2020K-1 Allianceberstein Holding Lp - Cash Contributions (60) Dubuque, IAU$8paidCHARITABLE202123029349101112
2018Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IAB$4,500paidCHARITABLE201941579349100854

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402789349100020
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303049349101005
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202242629349100314
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123029349101112
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201941579349100854

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426563372.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.