Grants paid by Molo Family Charitable Trust 1015004067
EIN 42-6607437 · Dubuque, IA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Molo Family Charitable Trust 1015004067 of Dubuque, IA (EIN 42-6607437) reported 23 grants paid totaling $806,625 to 13 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$806,625
23 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $133,875 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $93,875 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $49,875 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $236,500 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $87,500 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $205,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Molo Family Charitable Trust 1015004067, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Family Catholic Schools 42-0792429 | B | Dubuque, IA | 5 | $425,000 | 2025 |
| Loras College | U | Dubuque, IA | 3 | $265,000 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Club of Greater Dubuqu 42-0710263 | C | Dubuque, IA | 3 | $77,000 | 2023 |
| National River Museum | U | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Crocus Foundation 92-3431785 | C | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Dubuque Humane Society 42-6039535 | C | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Hillcrest Family Services Relfections in the Park 42-0680411 | D | Dubuque, IA | 3 | $4,125 | 2022 |
| Dubuque Community Ymyw 42-0934471 | C | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $3,500 | 2022 |
| Make a Wish Foundation 42-1310530 | D | Urbandale, IA | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Steeple Square Childcare Center | U | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| Dubuque County Right to Life 42-1270933 | B | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Riverview Center | U | Dubuque, IA | 1 | $2,500 | 2021 |
| Iowa College Foundation 42-0745995 | B | Des Moines, IA | 1 | $2,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 23 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Loras College Dubuque, IA | U | $125,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS EDUCATION | 202621199349100902 |
| 2025 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | B | $80,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS EDUCATION | 202621199349100902 |
| 2024 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | B | $80,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202511199349101306 |
| 2024 | Crocus Foundation Dubuque, IA | C | $5,000 | paid | NON-PROFIT | 202511199349101306 |
| 2024 | Dubuque County Right to Life Dubuque, IA | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202511199349101306 |
| 2023 | Loras College Dubuque, IA | U | $125,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421159349100607 |
| 2023 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | B | $80,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421159349100607 |
| 2023 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Dubuqu Dubuque, IA | C | $27,000 | paid | NON PROFIT | 202421159349100607 |
| 2023 | Steeple Square Childcare Center Dubuque, IA | U | $2,500 | paid | NON PROFIT | 202421159349100607 |
| 2023 | Iowa College Foundation Des Moines, IA | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202421159349100607 |
| 2022 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Dubuqu Dubuque, IA | C | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321219349101427 |
| 2022 | Dubuque Humane Society Dubuque, IA | C | $5,000 | paid | ANIMAL RESCUE | 202321219349101427 |
| 2022 | Dubuque Community Ymyw Dubuque, IA | C | $3,500 | paid | COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT | 202321219349101427 |
| 2022 | Hillcrest Family Services Relfections in the Park Dubuque, IA | D | $1,375 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202321219349101427 |
| 2021 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | B | $80,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS/EDUCATIONAL | 202221239349101507 |
| 2021 | National River Museum Dubuque, IA | U | $10,000 | paid | CULTURAL EDUCATIONAL | 202221239349101507 |
| 2021 | Riverview Center Dubuque, IA | U | $2,500 | paid | SOCIAL SERVICES | 202221239349101507 |
| 2021 | Hillcrest Family Services Dubuque, IA | B | $1,375 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202221239349101507 |
| 2020 | Holy Family Catholic Schools Dubuque, IA | B | $105,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS/EDUCATIONAL | 202140859349100304 |
| 2020 | Loras College Dubuque, IA | U | $15,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202140859349100304 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club of Greater Dubuqu Dubuque, IA | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202140859349100304 |
| 2020 | Make a Wish Foundation Urbandale, IA | D | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202140859349100304 |
| 2020 | Hillcrest Family Services Dubuque, IA | B | $1,375 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202140859349100304 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202621199349100902 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511199349101306 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421159349100607 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321219349101427 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202221239349101507 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140859349100304 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426607437.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.