Grants paid by Charlotte Switon Charitable Trust
EIN 42-6632897 · Fond du Lac, WI · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Charlotte Switon Charitable Trust of Fond du Lac, WI (EIN 42-6632897) reported 8 grants paid totaling $96,424 to 8 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$96,424
8 grants
Recipients
8
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $19,250 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $20,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $21,729 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $15,300 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $20,145 | — |
Top recipients
The 8 recipients receiving the most from Charlotte Switon Charitable Trust, by grants paid, out of 8 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Mary's Congregation | U | Menominee Falls, WI | 1 | $20,145 | 2024 |
| St Michael the Archangel Parish | U | Mount Horeb, WI | 1 | $15,300 | 2023 |
| Vista Christian Retreat 26-2594052 | B | Campbellsport, WI | 1 | $12,000 | 2018 |
| St Louis Catholic Church | U | Waco, TX | 1 | $11,204 | 2022 |
| St John Baptist Church | U | Princeton, WI | 1 | $10,525 | 2022 |
| St Bernadette Parish 39-0985885 | B | Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| St Katharine Drexel Parish 42-1594031 | B | Beaver Dam, WI | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Holy Cross Chatholic Church 62-1528601 | D | Paris, TN | 1 | $7,250 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | St Mary's Congregation Menominee Falls, WI | U | $20,145 | paid | REPAIRS, UPGRADES & MAINTENANCE | 202513149349102816 |
| 2023 | St Michael the Archangel Parish Mount Horeb, WI | U | $15,300 | paid | GENERAL REPAIR | 202412539349100006 |
| 2022 | St Louis Catholic Church Waco, TX | U | $11,204 | paid | OUTDOOR MEDITATION AREA | 202342929349100409 |
| 2022 | St John Baptist Church Princeton, WI | U | $10,525 | paid | AUDIO IMPROVEMENTS IN CHURCH | 202342929349100409 |
| 2020 | St Bernadette Parish Milwaukee, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | GROTTO REPAIRS | 202122449349100607 |
| 2020 | St Katharine Drexel Parish Beaver Dam, WI | B | $10,000 | paid | CHURCH REPAIRS/REMODEL | 202122449349100607 |
| 2018 | Vista Christian Retreat Campbellsport, WI | B | $12,000 | paid | ROMAN CATHOLICLITURGICALEQUIPMENT | 201941239349102824 |
| 2018 | Holy Cross Chatholic Church Paris, TN | D | $7,250 | paid | COMMUNIONSACRED VESSELS | 201941239349102824 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513149349102816 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202412539349100006 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202342929349100409 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122449349100607 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941239349102824 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/426632897.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.