Grants paid by Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc
EIN 43-0662495 · Hannibal, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc of Hannibal, MO (EIN 43-0662495) reported 17 grants paid totaling $588,287 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$588,287
17 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 3 | $96,931 | — |
| 2019 | 3 | $67,632 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $43,936 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $40,253 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $60,120 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $0 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $279,415 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Hannibal Regional Healthcare System Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mha Center for Education 43-0898947 | A | Jefferson City, MO | 7 | $284,337 | 2024 |
| Culver Stockton 43-0610813 | A | Canton, MO | 2 | $211,000 | 2024 |
| Kirksville R-III Booster Club 43-1802445 | A | Kirksville, MO | 2 | $35,000 | 2019 |
| YMCA of Hannibal 43-0653323 | A | Hannibal, MO | 3 | $34,450 | 2024 |
| Hannibal Baseball Management 45-2451202 | A | Hannibal, MO | 1 | $10,000 | 2019 |
| Hannibal Regional Economic Development Council 84-2099118 | A | Hannibal, MO | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Salvation Army 36-2167910 | A | Quincy, IL | 1 | $6,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Culver-Stockton College Canton, MO | A | $201,000 | paid | YEAR 1 NURSING PROGRAM MOU PLEDGE, 2024 SUMMIT SPONSOR | 202542249349300339 |
| 2024 | Mha Center for Education Jefferson City, MO | A | $51,765 | paid | MCE HEALTH IMPR RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP FUND, MHA SPECIAL PROJECTS, MISSOURI CENTER FOR PATIENT SAFETY CONTRIBUTION, MHA HEALTH INSTITUTE, AND MISSOURI POISON CENTER CONTRIBUTION. | 202542249349300339 |
| 2024 | YMCA of Hannibal Hannibal, MO | A | $19,150 | paid | CORPORATE SPONSORSHIPS, STRONG COMMUNITY CAMPAIGN PLEDGE, 2024 GOLD LEVEL GIVING | 202542249349300339 |
| 2024 | Hannibal Regional Economic Development Council Hannibal, MO | A | $7,500 | paid | TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE TO NEW AND EXISTING BUSINESSES IN THE HANNIBAL REGION THAT WILL HELP THEM SUSTAIN, GROW, AND EXCEL. | 202542249349300339 |
| 2023 | Mha Center for Education Jefferson City, MO | A | $0 + $46,323 non-cash | paid | MCE HEALTH IMPR RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP FUND, MHA SPECIAL PROJECTS, MISSOURI CENTER FOR PATIENT SAFETY CONTRIBUTION, MHA HEALTH INSTITUTE, AND MISSOURI POISON CENTER CONTRIBUTION. | 202432069349301603 |
| 2023 | YMCA of Hannibal Hannibal, MO | A | $0 + $10,500 non-cash | paid | 2021 STRONG COMMUNITY CAMPAIGN, 2022 STRONG COMMUNITY CAMPAIGN, WELLNESS SPONSORSHIP, GATSBY EVENT | 202432069349301603 |
| 2022 | Mha Center for Education Jefferson City, MO | A | $44,820 | paid | MCE HEALTH IMPR RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP FUND, MHA SPECIAL PROJECTS, MISSOURI CENTER FOR PATIENT SAFETY CONTRIBUTION, MHA HEALTH INSTITUTE, AND MISSOURI POISON CENTER CONTRIBUTION. | 202322029349300812 |
| 2022 | YMCA of Hannibal Hannibal, MO | A | $15,300 | paid | 2021 STRONG COMMUNITY CAMPAIGN, 2022 STRONG COMMUNITY CAMPAIGN, WELLNESS SPONSORSHIP, GATSBY EVENT | 202322029349300812 |
| 2021 | Mha Center for Education Jefferson City, MO | A | $40,253 | paid | MCE HEALTH IMPR RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP FUND, MHA SPECIAL PROJECTS, MISSOURI CENTER FOR PATIENT SAFETY CONTRIBUTION, MHA HEALTH INSTITUTE, AND MISSOURI POISON CENTER CONTRIBUTION. | 202201969349300705 |
| 2020 | Mha Center for Education Jefferson City, MO | A | $37,936 | paid | MCE HEALTH IMPR RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP FUND, MHA SPECIAL PROJECTS, MISSOURI CENTER FOR PATIENT SAFETY CONTRIBUTION, MHA HEALTH INSTITUTE, AND MISSOURI POISON CENTER CONTRIBUTION . | 202131939349301553 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Quincy, IL | A | $6,000 | paid | HOMELESS PREVENTION FOR HANNIBAL - CORPORATE SPONSOR | 202131939349301553 |
| 2019 | Mha Center for Education Jefferson City, MO | A | $40,132 | paid | MCE HEALTH IMPR., RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP FUND, MHA SPECIAL PROJECTS, MISSOURI CENTER FOR PATIENT SAFETY CONTRIBUTION AND DELIVERABLES, MISSOURI POISON CENTER CONTRIBUTION. | 202031919349302088 |
| 2019 | Kirksville R-III Booster Club Kirksville, MO | A | $17,500 | paid | TITLE SPONSORSHIP DIGITAL SCOREBOARD | 202031919349302088 |
| 2019 | Hannibal Baseball Management Hannibal, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP OF HANNIBAL HOOTS | 202031919349302088 |
| 2018 | Mha Center for Education Jefferson City, MO | A | $69,431 | paid | MCE HEALTH IMPR., RESEARCH AND SCHOLARSHIP FUND, MHA SPECIAL PROJECTS, MISSOURI CENTER FOR PATIENT SAFETY CONTRIBUTION AND DELIVERABLES, MISSOURI POISON CENTER CONTRIBUTION. | 201942219349300034 |
| 2018 | Kirksville R-III Booster Club Kirksville, MO | A | $17,500 | paid | TITLE SPONSORSHIP DIGITAL SCOREBOARD | 201942219349300034 |
| 2018 | Culver Stockton Canton, MO | A | $10,000 | paid | BASKETBALL LOCKER ROOM | 201942219349300034 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-09-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202542249349300339 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-09-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202432069349301603 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-09-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202322029349300812 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-09-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201969349300705 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-09-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202131939349301553 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-09-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202031919349302088 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-09-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201942219349300034 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/430662495.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.