Grants paid by Mercy Hospital Jefferson
EIN 43-0687077 · Crystal City, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E220
Mercy Hospital Jefferson of Crystal City, MO (EIN 43-0687077) reported 11 grants paid totaling $949,144 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$949,144
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 1 | $30,245 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $126,267 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $38,000 | — |
| 2022 | 1 | $259,689 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $164,013 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $190,198 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $140,732 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Mercy Hospital Jefferson, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mercy Health Foundation Jefferson 46-2797051 | A | Chesterfield, MO | 7 | $834,777 | 2025 |
| Stl Integrated Health Network 20-3288245 | A | St Louis, MO | 1 | $97,367 | 2020 |
| Jefferson Franklin Community Action Corporation 43-0827872 | A | Hillsboro, MO | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Finding Grace Ministries 81-1836592 | A | Arnold, MO | 1 | $6,000 | 2021 |
| Missouri State Medical Association Physicians Health Foundation 43-1572458 | A | Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mercy Health Foundation Jefferson Crystal City, MO | A | $140,732 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202611279349301676 |
| 2024 | Mercy Health Foundation Jefferson Crystal City, MO | A | $190,198 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202501349349304210 |
| 2023 | Mercy Health Foundation Jefferson Crystal City, MO | A | $164,013 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202421319349302502 |
| 2022 | Mercy Health Foundation Jefferson Crystal City, MO | A | $259,689 + $5,400 non-cash | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202301329349307235 |
| 2021 | Mercy Health Foundation Jefferson Chesterfield, MO | A | $21,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202201339349307100 |
| 2021 | Finding Grace Ministries Arnold, MO | A | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202201339349307100 |
| 2021 | Jefferson Franklin Community Action Corporation Hillsboro, MO | A | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202201339349307100 |
| 2021 | Missouri State Medical Association Physicians Health Foundation Saint Louis, MO | A | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202201339349307100 |
| 2020 | Stl Integrated Health Network St Louis, MO | A | $97,367 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202111349349304601 |
| 2020 | Mercy Health Foundation Jefferson Chesterfield, MO | A | $28,900 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202111349349304601 |
| 2019 | Mercy Health Foundation Jefferson Chesterfield, MO | A | $30,245 | paid | CHARITABLE SUPPORT | 202021779349301577 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202611279349301676 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202501349349304210 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202421319349302502 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202301329349307235 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.2 | 202201339349307100 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202111349349304601 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-06-30 | not stated | 2018v3.2 | 202021779349301577 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/430687077.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.