funder-graph

FundersMO

Grants paid by National Council of Jewish Women St Louis Section

EIN 43-0722936 · St Louis, MO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P20

National Council of Jewish Women St Louis Section of St Louis, MO (EIN 43-0722936) reported 2 grants paid totaling $212,842 to 1 recipient in tax years 2024–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$212,842

2 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024–2025

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20241$96,442
20251$116,400

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from National Council of Jewish Women St Louis Section, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Hope Always Fund 99-1811889AGranite City, IL2$212,8422025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by National Council of Jewish Women St Louis Section
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Hope Always Fund Granite City, ILA$116,400paidACCESSIBLE HEALTHCARE PROJECT202630899349301573
2024Hope Always Fund Granite City, ILA$96,442paidACCESSIBLE HEALTHCARE PROJECT202511199349301796

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.5202630899349301573
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202511199349301796

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/430722936.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.